|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Woodbine
|
5:30 AM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
6:00 AM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Cardinal
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Principal Park
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
West Burlington
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Principal Park
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
3:30 PM CT
|
East High School
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Des Moines North
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
13-1
|
Lincoln Baseball Complex Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
St. Albert
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Ankeny
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
15-0
|
AYB Majors Night
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
5-4
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Solon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
13-2
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Baxter
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
14-5
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
AGWSR
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
10-0
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
12-2
|
Senior night
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Interstate 35
|
5:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
9-1
|
Doubleheader: Game 1
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School
|
13-4
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Davenport Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
2-1
|
JV/ Varsity Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Waterloo East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
|
11-1
|
Make up date
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Legion Memorial Field
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Mason City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
15-1
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Central Decatur
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas Baseball Field
|
18-6
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
14-0
|
5 innings
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Bettendorf
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Varsity Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Principal Park
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Spencer High School
|
14-9
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Storm Lake
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Johnston
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
7-4
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
|
3-2
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Whiting
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
12-2
|
V Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gilmore City
|
10-0
|
Varsity only
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
15-3
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Albia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Keokuk HS - Wright Fieldhouse
|
9-8
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Des Moines North
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
16-1
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
East Sac County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
7-4
|
Varsity 1st, 3 innings of JV possible following the Varsity Game
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley City Park
|
15-0
|
Time Changed
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
South O'Brien
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Titan Athletic Complex
|
8-7
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Hinton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
BGM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nashua Baseball Field
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
14-5
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Keota
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
12-6
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
17-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
3-2
|
AYB Majors Night
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
4-1
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Bettendorf
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
14-4
|
JV / Varsity
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Chariton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clinton Lumberking Stadium
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Northeast
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
9-3
|
JV Followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Independence
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
North Tama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
15-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Tipton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
4-3
|
DURANT SENIOR NIGHT
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
19-9
|
JV at 5
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
|
Cancelled - Conference Makeup Date
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
18-8
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
11-10
|
Doubleheader: Game 2
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
|
18-1
|
Make up date
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Legion Memorial Field
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
13-9
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Mason City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
15-1
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Cascade
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mustang Sports Complex
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
New London
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
6-5
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Principal Park
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Johnston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
9-5
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Danville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
|
10-0
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
8-7
|
Field Dedication ceremony
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
North Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
11-4
|
JV. 5:30
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Carroll
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
|
10-3
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
CAM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Baseball Field
|
8-6
|
jv 5:30, v 7:30
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Whiting
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
17-0
|
V Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg Baseball Field
|
16-5
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert Middle School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greenwood Park
|
14-9
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field
|
13-8
|
JV 5:30 p.m.
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Riverview Complex
|
4-2
|
War Eagle Conference Game
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
15-1
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
1-0
|
JV @ 5:15, Varsity @ 7:30
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Osage
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Butler Elementary
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Newton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Pella
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
PCM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
14-4
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Greene County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Schilling Field Schiling Field
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
12-7
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Nevada
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
21-8
|
Grandparents Night
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
|
20-2
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Boone
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|