|
Urbandale
vs.
North Polk
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
|
Prange Classic Game 1 - RAINED OUT
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Ballard
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
12-0
|
Prange Classic Game 1
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Assumption
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
|
Prange Classic
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Indianola
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
11-1
|
Brent Prange Classic
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Roland-Story
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Bucks Baseball
|
9-2
|
single varsity game
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Davenport West
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
|
Prange Classic RAINED OUT
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Urbandale
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
12-1
|
Prange Classic Game 2
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Waukee
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
|
Prange Classic
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Gilbert
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
|
Prange Classic
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Davenport West
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
3:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
12-2
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
19-7
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Johnston
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
15-2
|
Prange Tournament Game 4 at Johnston
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
|
Rain Out
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Glenwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
6-3
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
12-9
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
9-6
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
7-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
6-3
|
Game 1 / Ken Charipar Field
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
13-0
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Grinnell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
10-4
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
10-0
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
10-5
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
8-3
|
Game 2 / Ken Charipar Field
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Memorial Park
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|