|
Glenwood
vs.
ADM
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
|
5-3
|
Battle of the Bluffs
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Waukee
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Solon
|
9:00 AM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
13-5
|
Battle of the Bluffs Tournament
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
2-0
|
Terry Curtis Classic
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Decorah
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
14-13
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
ADM
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
|
6-2
|
Battle of the Bluffs
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Waukee
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Burlington
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Mount Mercy University
|
3-2
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
10:00 AM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
6-2
|
Varsity double header due to weather ppd
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
16-2
|
Terry Curtis Classic
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
|
2-0
|
Battle of the Bluffs
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Granville
|
|
Granville Tournament
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Granville
|
11-1
|
Granville Tourney
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Kee
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
12-8
|
Hillcrest Academy Tournament
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Muscatine
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
10-6
|
Jim Gebhart Tournament @ Saydel
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
West Hancock
|
1:00 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Decorah
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Glenwood
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
|
7-1
|
Battle of the Bluffs
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Keokuk
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
17-5
|
Hillcrest Academy Tournament
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Lewis Central
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Winterset
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Davenport Central
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Mount Mercy University
|
11-1
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Ames
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
11-2
|
TBD DH
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
Unity Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Granville
|
1-0
|
Spalding Tournament-- Consolation Game
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Assumption
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
17-1
|
Terry Curtis Classic
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Nevada
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
17-2
|
|
|
|