|
Des Moines East
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
3:30 PM CT
|
East High School
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
8-4
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
8-4
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Clinton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
4-3
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Legion Memorial Field
|
13-1
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School
|
13-7
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Ankeny
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
16-5
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
8-7
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Johnston
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
7-4
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
11-1
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
9-2
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Clinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
11-9
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Independence
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Legion Memorial Field
|
10-0
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School
|
5-2
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
13-0
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
9-3
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Johnston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
10-3
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
1-0
|
Little League Night
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
10-8
|
|
|
|