|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
|
JV/JV
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
New Hampton
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
6-1
|
Suspended: Finishing last 3 innings
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Assumption
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Muscatine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
West Delaware
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jenk Field
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Marion
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa - Marlowe Athletic Complex
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Solon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
12-11
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Centerville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Baseball Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Fort Madison
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Burlington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Joyce Park
|
14-7
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sioux City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Webster City
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Baseball Field
|
7-4
|
postponed from 5/25
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Saydel
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
23-0
|
JV @ 3:30, Varsity @ 5:30
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
13-7
|
Conference Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Humboldt
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley Baseball Diamond
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Assumption
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Marion
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa - Marlowe Athletic Complex
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
13-7
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
2-1
|
JV. 5:30
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School
|
24-1
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
North Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Carroll
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
South Tama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
10-9
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Boone
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert Middle School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:30 PM CT
|
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Jenk Field
|
14-12
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Joyce Park
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
21-0
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
ADM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Winterset
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
17-2
|
Conference Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Solon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|