|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Norwalk
|
5:30 AM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Davenport North
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
3:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
12-0
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Marshalltown
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
7-6
|
AYB Coach Relief Night
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Davenport North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
12-2
|
Senior Night between Games
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Brady Street Stadium
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Waterloo West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
10-1
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Davenport West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
6-2
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Muscatine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
20-10
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park
|
17-7
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
11-10
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Ottumwa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Legion Memorial Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
11-9
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
13-1
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Ankeny
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Xavier
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Bettendorf
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Iowa City West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Waukee
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
12-9
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
6-4
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Keokuk
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Community Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Indianola
|
5:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
9-5
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines North
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
17-0
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
20-6
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
12-1
|
AYB Coach Relief Night
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Brady Street Stadium
|
15-4
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
11-0
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Davenport West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park
|
5-3
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
4-2
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
12-11
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
10-0
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School
|
14-10
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Xavier
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Bettendorf
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Waukee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
3-1
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
3-1
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Community Field
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Indianola
|
7:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
9-6
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
18-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Legion Memorial Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|