|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Norwalk
|
5:30 AM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Davenport North
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
West Delaware
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ash Park Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Davenport North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
12-2
|
Senior Night between Games
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Davenport West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
South Tama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
6-2
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park
|
17-7
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Spencer
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hess-Limberg Field
|
10-6
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Benton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
20-10
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Williamsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa - Marlowe Athletic Complex
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Xavier
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mount Mercy University
|
15-6
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Storm Lake
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School
|
18-4
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
7-6
|
PINK OUT
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Keokuk
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Community Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Indianola
|
5:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
9-5
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Fairfield
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Atlantic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
|
3-1
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Pella Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Clarinda
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lied Recreation Center
|
15-4
|
DH game 1
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Pella
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newton High School Baseball Field @ Woodland Park
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Ballard
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Harlan Community
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Legion Field
|
14-0
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Creston
|
5:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
6-4
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ash Park Baseball Field
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Davenport West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park
|
5-3
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa - Marlowe Athletic Complex
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Xavier
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
15-2
|
JV. 5:30
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
North Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
16-1
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Baseball Field
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Chariton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Baseball Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
South Tama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Webster City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
13-3
|
JV 5:30 p.m.
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Community Field
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Indianola
|
7:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
9-6
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
18-2
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert Middle School
|
11-8
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
|
12-0
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
17-1
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Benton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
17-8
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field
|
18-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lied Recreation Center
|
20-1
|
DH game 2
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
LeMars
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
15-9
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Mercy University
|
10-8
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
12-3
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Pella
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newton High School Baseball Field @ Woodland Park
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Boone
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Legion Field
|
21-3
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
8-0
|
JV @ 5:15, Varsity @ 7:30
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
14-4
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
11-5
|
|
|
|