|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Newell Fonda Baseball Field
|
11-7
|
N-F Tournament
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Newell Fonda Baseball Field
|
6-1
|
N-F Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Wayne
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Wayne Sports Complex
|
9-8
|
Wayne Baseball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Kee
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
BGM
|
10:00 AM CT
|
BGM High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
4-2
|
CYO
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
South Hamilton
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
12-7
|
Hudson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Lisbon City Park
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Woodbine
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
12-2
|
CYO
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
North Linn
|
10:00 AM CT
|
North Tama Athletic Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Perry
|
10:00 AM CT
|
St. Marys Baseball Field
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
8-7
|
Storm Lake Tournament
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Bedford
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
15-12
|
CRB Classic
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Kee
|
11:15 AM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
12-2
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Freemont Tournament
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Wayne Sports Complex
|
19-0
|
Wayne Baseball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
BGM
|
12:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
St. Albert
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
9-1
|
CYO Tournament
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
11-0
|
CYO TOURNAMENT
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
12:00 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Baseball Field
|
7-6
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Woodbine
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Lamoni
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys Baseball Field Field
|
6-4
|
Martensdale Tourney
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Unity Christian
|
12:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
5-4
|
Dutch Tournament
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
North Linn
|
12:00 PM CT
|
North Tama Athletic Complex
|
19-3
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Sioux Center
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
5-3
|
Storm Lake Tournament
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
19-3
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Baseball Field
|
5-3
|
N-F Tourney
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Pleasantville
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Xavier
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Pekin
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
8-5
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Freemont Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
St. Albert
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
13-3
|
CYO Tournament
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
4-2
|
CYO
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Wayne
|
2:00 PM CT
|
George Saling Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
14-3
|
Wayne Baseball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
2:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
12-11
|
Dutch Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
2:00 PM CT
|
North Tama Athletic Complex
|
13-12
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
3:15 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
14-12
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Pella Christian
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
2-1
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Pleasantville
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
14-0
|
CRB Classic
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
10-5
|
Catholic Classic
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Lamoni
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys Baseball Field
|
3-1
|
Martensdale Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
9-2
|
CYO
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
North Mahaska
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
3-2
|
tournament
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Riverside
|
5:30 PM
|
Massena
|
15-2
|
|
|
|