|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Don Bosco
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
11-1
|
Waterloo Bucks Stadium
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
GMG
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
16-14
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Clarksville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School
|
6-2
|
Finish rained out varsity game at 5:00, followed by regularly scheduled varsity game - No JV
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
7-0
|
Non-Conference
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hinton
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
GTRA
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
|
9-3
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
5:30 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
West Sioux
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
River Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
17-4
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
5:30 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School - Baseball/Softball Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
16-4
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
North Iowa
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
West Harrison
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Whiting Senior High School
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
North Mahaska
|
6:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
15-4
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Sigourney
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Franklin Park
|
15-12
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
17-2
|
VARSITY @6PM FOLLOWED BY JV
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
HLV
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Keota
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
11-6
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
15-0
|
Waterloo Bucks Stadium
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
14-2
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park
|
17-0
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
North Tama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
22-16
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Murray
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Keota
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
North Linn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
East Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
West Fork
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Algona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
16-5
|
JV. 5:30
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Sports Complex
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Rockford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northview Park - Field 1
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
North Butler
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sargent Field
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Madrid
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Marys Baseball Field
|
13-4
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|