|
Marion
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Mount Mercy University
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Moline High School
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Augustana College
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Community Dreams Field Baseball Diamond
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Tipton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
10-0
|
single varsity game
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Lewis Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
3-2
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Marshalltown
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
11-1
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Waterloo East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
10-0
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
14-7
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
|
2-1
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
4-2
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
West Delaware
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa - Marlowe Athletic Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
10-5
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
North Tama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North English Baseball Field
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Harlan Community
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
|
19-1
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Independence
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
14-5
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Ridge View
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Solon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School
|
14-10
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Waterloo West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
5:30 PM CT
|
George Saling Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
16-8
|
Varsity first, followed by JV
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Roland-Story
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
15-7
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Albia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
6-5
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Sidney
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
15-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
|
15-7
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
GMG
|
6:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
6:00 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Centerville
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
22-3
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Unity Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Riverview Complex
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Moline High School
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Augustana College
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
12-4
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Community Dreams Field Baseball Diamond
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
5-4
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Keota
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
10-0
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
|
9-2
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa - Marlowe Athletic Complex
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
5-1
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Pekin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mustang Sports Complex
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
4-0
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Johnston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Baseball Field
|
3-1
|
JV @ 5
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
|
cancelled
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Titan Athletic Complex
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
4-3
|
JV/Varsity Game
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
17-7
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Clarke
|
7:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Bedford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Greene County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert Middle School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Indianola
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Mercy University
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Pella
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Prairie City Middle School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
18-6
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Newton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
2-1
|
JV @ 5:30, Varsity @ 7:30
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Ogden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Schilling Field Schiling Field
|
11-1
|
Non-Conference
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
|
14-9
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Independence
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
16-5
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley Baseball Diamond
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Solon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School
|
16-5
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Hinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
19-5
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
9-6
|
|
|
|