|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Tipton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
10-0
|
single varsity game
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Lewis Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
3-2
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Marshalltown
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
11-1
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Waterloo East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
10-0
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
14-7
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
|
2-1
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
4-2
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
10-5
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Harlan Community
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
|
19-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Waterloo West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
5-4
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
10-0
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
|
9-2
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
5-1
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
4-0
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Johnston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
4-3
|
JV/Varsity Game
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
17-7
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Indianola
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
|
14-9
|
|
|
|