|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Ames
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Indianola
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Ames
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
12:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Indianola
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
1:30 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Assumption
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Earlham
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Van Meter
|
5:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Grundy Center
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein Sports Complex
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
West Marshall
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Waterloo East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Assumption
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Okoboji
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields
|
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Harlan Community
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
East Union
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Pella
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
14-8
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
CAM
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
5:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Storm Lake
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
5:30 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Lenox
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Ballard
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Baseball Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Red Oak
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Atlantic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Unity Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Marys Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|