|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Pleasantville
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
|
16-3
|
Colo Tourney
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
11-0
|
Moulton Baseball Tournament
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Lenox
|
9:00 AM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
|
13-12
|
Colo-Nesco Tournament
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Janesville High School
|
12-11
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Moravia
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
|
First Game Madrid Tournament canceled
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
|
Tournament canceled
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
|
Tourney Canceled
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
10:00 AM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
8-1
|
Lancer Invitational
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Charles City
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
12-3
|
Cedar River Classic
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
10:00 AM CT
|
St. Marys Baseball Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
10:30 AM CT
|
West Lyon Baseball Field
|
4-1
|
Varsity Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
11-7
|
Moulton-Udell Tournament
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Charles City
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
10-0
|
Cedar River Classic
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Bedford
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Baseball Field
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
14-1
|
Carroll Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
12:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon Baseball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Central Decatur
|
1:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
15-2
|
ACGC Tournament
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Treynor
|
1:00 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Camanche
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
|
|
Calamus Wheatland, Camanche, North Cedar
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
|
10-2
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Union Community
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School
|
8-7
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys Baseball Field
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
17-2
|
Moulton-Udell Tournament
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Interstate 35
|
2:00 PM CT
|
St. Marys Baseball Field
|
7-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Interstate 35
|
2:00 PM CT
|
St. Marys Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Kee
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
10-0
|
Cedar Rivers Classic
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Carroll
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
12-2
|
Carroll Tournament
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Sidney
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
East Marshall
|
3:30 PM CT
|
BCLUW Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
4-3
|
North Scott Tourney
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Seymour
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
13-2
|
Moulton-Udell Tournament
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
|
15-6
|
Colo-NESCO Tournament
|
|
|