|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
5:30 AM CT
|
Newell Fonda Baseball Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
GMG
|
5:30 AM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
10-2
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Principal Park
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
16-11
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School
|
6-4
|
Varsity / JV
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Ogden
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gilmore City
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
12-10
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School HMS - Peterson Field
|
4-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Moravia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
14-6
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Riceville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
10-0
|
Varsity / JV
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sargent Field
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Lenox
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Southwest Valley Baseball Field
|
5-4
|
JV/Varsity Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Central Decatur
|
5:30 PM CT
|
St. Marys Baseball Field
|
4-1
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
10-0
|
JV to follow
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
North Linn
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Franklin Park
|
12-2
|
Varsity game first
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Tri-County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Osage
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nashua Baseball Field
|
12-3
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Easton Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clinton LumberKings
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Earlham
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Madrid
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hawk Baseball Field
|
11-3
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Tama High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
8-5
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
New London
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeastern Community College
|
6-0
|
SCC Blackhawk Baseball field
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Audubon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
8-6
|
WIC Tourney Round 1
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
10-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
|
CXL
Postponed
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Wayne
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School
|
12-11
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Denver
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
21-5
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field
|
14-5
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Senior High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Winterset
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School
|
13-10
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
4-1
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
9-4
|
Senior Night/MYRA Night
|
|
|