|
Ottumwa
vs.
Davenport West
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
5-1
|
Varisity Dh Game 1
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Iowa City High
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Clinton
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Riverdale High School
vs.
Davenport North
|
4:30 PM CT
|
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Dunkerton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
|
7-4
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Des Moines East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
|
19-1
|
Varsity 1st
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mount Mercy University
|
5-2
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Decorah
|
5:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Tri-County
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North English Baseball Field
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Charles City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed: Postponed
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
22-8
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Hess-Limberg Field
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
|
25-3
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Clarke
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Chariton Middle School
|
3-2
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
13-3
|
Varsity Dh Game 2
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
OABCIG
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
13-4
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Griswold
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
9-6
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
GMG
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Davis County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Indian Hills Community College
|
4-2
|
JV/Var
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lamoni Foreman City Park
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
13-3
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Moravia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Bedford
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
13-8
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Murray
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
MMCRU
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
West Marshall
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
AHSTW
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
10-7
|
Varsity first followed by JV
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Orient-Macksburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Hinton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
Woodbine
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Whiting Senior High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
HLV
|
6:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Montezuma
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
11-6
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nashua Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
North Iowa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Keota
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
|
7-5
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Solon
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed: JV/V the JV game is at 5:00 followed by Varsity.
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northview Park - Field 1
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed/Rain
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
19-1
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School
|
11-7
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Carroll
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hawk Baseball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed:
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Highland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mount Mercy University
|
12-1
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Decorah
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
20-10
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Baxter
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Tama Athletic Complex
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Marion
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prospect Meadows
|
17-4
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Audubon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Charles City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Wapello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Sidney
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Ames
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex
|
12-1
|
JV 5:15 PM/Varsity 7:15 PM
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
12-7
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School
|
14-1
|
JV/Var
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Baseball Field
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
North Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
11-1
|
Game moved from Bancroft to Forest City due to weather/playing conditions
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greene County Middle School
|
11-0
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Ogden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Senior High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Algona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School
|
9-2
|
Roosevelt Field
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Butler Elementary
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
8-3
|
JV / Varsity
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
PCM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
7-2
|
JV @ 5:15
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
East Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wayne Sports Complex
|
12-2
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
12-4
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
7-2
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Davenport West
|
8:45 PM CT
|
|
7-3
|
|
|
|