Scores
Sergeant Bluff-Luton L 3-0
Maryville L 2-0
Treynor L 2-0
Lewis Central L 2-0
Sidney L 2-1
Leaders
Assists
McKenna Koehler, JR
  • 473
  • AST 473
  • PER 4.1
Kills
Maddie Roenfeld, SO
  • 222
  • KLS 1.9
  • PCT 15.4%
  • PTS 2.7
Total Blocks
Ilsa Kemling, SO
  • 53.0
  • BLK 53
  • PER 0.5
Digs
Delaney Holeton, SR
  • 482
  • DIG 482
  • PER 4.2
Serve Aces
Maddie Roenfeld, SO
  • 38
  • ACE 0.3
  • ATT 2.3
  • PCT 0.9
Saturday, Aug 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Scrimmage

Glenwood
Varsity (0-0)
St. Albert
Varsity (0-0)
8:00 AM CT
8/13
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Thursday, Aug 25
VOLLEYBALL

Tri-Center QUAD

Glenwood
Tri-Center
MVAOCOU
Sidney
8/25 · 5:00 PM CT Tri-Center High School
Thursday, Aug 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Glenwood
Varsity (0-1)
2
Sidney
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 T
GLNW 13 17 0
SDN 21 21 2
Tri-Center High School
Thursday, Aug 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Glenwood
Varsity (1-1)
0
MVAOCOU
Varsity (1-5)
final
1 2 T
GLNW 21 21 2
MVAO 14 10 0
Tri-Center High School
Thursday, Aug 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Glenwood
Varsity (2-1)
1
Tri-Center
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 T
GLNW 21 18 15 2
TCR 17 21 4 1
Tri-Center High School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Glenwood
Varsity (2-2)
2
Indianola
Varsity (7-0)
final
1 2 T
GLNW 19 19 0
IDLA 21 21 2
Harlan High School Harlan High School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL

Cyclone Invite

Harlan Community
Treynor
Sidney
Underwood
Indianola
Glenwood
Missouri Valley
St. Albert
East Sac County
Logan-Magnolia
8/27 · 8:00 AM CT Harlan High School Harlan High School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Cyclone Invite

2
Glenwood
Varsity (3-2)
1
Underwood
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 T
GLNW 21 18 15 2
UDW 15 21 6 1
Harlan High School High School Gym
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Glenwood
Varsity (4-2)
0
Treynor
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 T
GLNW 21 21 2
TRN 17 17 0
Harlan High School Harlan High School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Glenwood
Varsity (4-3)
2
Sidney
Varsity (5-0)
final
1 2 3 T
GLNW 21 15 9 1
SDN 19 21 15 2
Harlan High School Harlan High School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Glenwood
Varsity (5-3)
0
Sidney
Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 T
GLNW 22 21 2
SDN 20 11 0
Harlan High School High School Gym
Tuesday, Aug 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Glenwood
Varsity (5-4)
3
Shenandoah
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 T
GLNW 19 16 21 0
SHD 25 25 25 3
Shenandoah High School
Saturday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL

Glenwood Volleyball Tournament

Red Oak
Underwood
Harlan Community
Stanton
Glenwood
Bishop Heelan
Council Bluffs Jefferson
9/3 · 9:00 AM CT Glenwood Community High School
Saturday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (1-5)
Glenwood
Varsity (5-5)
9:00 AM CT
9/3
Glenwood Community School District Activities Complex GCSD Activities Complex
Saturday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Glenwood Volleyball Tournament

2
Stanton
Varsity (6-4)
1
Glenwood
Varsity (5-5)
final
1 2 3 T
STN 18 23 15 2
GLNW 21 21 11 1
Glenwood High School GCHS
Saturday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Glenwood Volleyball Tournament

2
Harlan Community
Varsity (5-4)
0
Glenwood
Varsity (5-6)
final
1 2 T
HRLN 22 20 2
GLNW 21 14 0
Glenwood Community High School
Saturday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Glenwood Volleyball Tournament

0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (1-7)
2
Glenwood
Varsity (6-6)
final
1 2 T
CB J 13 7 0
GLNW 21 21 2
Glenwood Community High School
Saturday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Glenwood Tournament

2
Glenwood
Varsity (7-6)
1
Red Oak
Varsity (3-8)
final
1 2 3 T
GLNW 21 23 15 2
R OK 19 25 13 1
Glenwood High School GCHS
Saturday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Glenwood
Varsity (7-7)
2
Underwood
Varsity (3-7)
final
1 2 T
GLNW 13 19 0
UDW 21 21 2
Glenwood High School GCHS
Thursday, Sep 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Red Oak
Varsity (5-8)
0
Glenwood
Varsity (7-8)
final
1 2 3 T
R OK 25 25 25 3
GLNW 9 18 21 0
Glenwood Community High School
Tuesday, Sep 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

H-10 Triangular

3
Atlantic
Varsity (8-11)
2
Glenwood
Varsity (7-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ATLC 23 24 16 30 15 3
GLNW 25 26 25 28 12 2
Glenwood Community High School
Tuesday, Sep 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

H-10 Triangular

0
Clarinda
Varsity (5-8)
3
Glenwood
Varsity (8-9)
final
1 2 3 T
CLAR 19 21 25 0
GLNW 25 25 27 3
Glenwood Community High School
Thursday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Glenwood
Varsity (8-10)
3
Lewis Central
Varsity (11-2)
final
1 2 3 T
GLNW 14 23 15 0
LW C 25 25 25 3
Lewis Central High School Big Gym
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

0
Creston
Varsity (2-14)
2
Glenwood
Varsity (10-10)
final
1 2 T
CRST 16 14 0
GLNW 25 25 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

0
Lenox
Varsity (5-8)
2
Glenwood
Varsity (10-10)
final
1 2 T
LNX 12 19 0
GLNW 25 25 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL

Red Oak Varsity Volleyball Tournament

Mount Vernon
Underwood
Creston
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Clarinda
Fremont-Mills
Sidney
Glenwood
St. Albert
Treynor
Plus 1 more
9/17 · 8:00 AM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Red Oak Tournament

1
Glenwood
Varsity (10-11)
2
St. Albert
Varsity (5-10)
final
1 2 3 T
GLNW 18 21 11 1
STA 21 17 15 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Glenwood
Varsity (10-12)
2
Sidney
Varsity (18-2)
final
1 2 T
GLNW 17 15 0
SDN 21 21 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Glenwood
Varsity (10-14)
2
Underwood
Varsity (8-9)
final
1 2 3 T
GLNW 16 21 7 1
UDW 21 18 15 2
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Red Oak Tournament

1
Glenwood
Varsity (10-14)
2
Clarinda
Varsity (9-10)
final
1 2 3 T
GLNW 25 20 13 1
CLAR 23 25 15 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Glenwood
Varsity (10-15)
2
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (29-2)
final
1 2 T
GLNW 11 7 0
DM C 21 21 2
Nevada Middle School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL

Nevada Varsity Volleyball Invitational

Ballard
Bondurant-Farrar
Carlisle
Carroll
Clear Creek Amana
Dallas Center-Grimes
Des Moines Christian
Des Moines Lincoln
Glenwood
Harlan Community
Plus 6 more
9/24 · 8:30 AM CT Nevada High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Nevada Cubs Varsity Volleyball Tournament

0
Glenwood
Varsity (10-16)
2
Lake Mills
Varsity (20-2)
final
1 2 T
GLNW 14 24 0
LK M 21 26 2
Nevada High School Nevada High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Nevada Tournament

2
Glenwood
Varsity (11-16)
1
Carroll
Varsity (7-16)
final
1 2 3 T
GLNW 19 21 15 2
CROL 21 16 9 1
Nevada Middle School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Nevada Tourney

2
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (15-8)
0
Glenwood
Varsity (11-17)
final
1 2 T
B-F 21 21 2
GLNW 15 18 0
Nevada High School Fieldhouse
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Glenwood
Varsity (11-18)
3
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (26-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GLNW 25 25 25 11 8 2
KPRC 22 21 27 25 25 3
Kuemper Catholic High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tri -- Harlan and St. Albert Catholic

3
Harlan Community
Varsity (11-12)
0
Glenwood
Varsity (11-19)
final
1 2 3 T
HRLN 25 25 26 3
GLNW 22 15 24 0
Glenwood Community High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular - Match 3

1
St. Albert
Varsity (14-18)
3
Glenwood
Varsity (12-19)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 18 25 21 23 1
GLNW 25 12 25 25 3
Glenwood High School GCHS
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
St. Albert
Varsity (14-18)
Glenwood
Varsity (12-19)
7:30 PM CT
10/4
Glenwood High School GCHS
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Glenwood
Varsity (13-19)
0
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (3-22)
final
1 2 3 T
GLNW 25 25 25 3
DSCH 18 18 6 0
Denison High School
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
(0-0)
Glenwood
(13-19)
8:30 AM CT
10/8
Blake Fieldhouse
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL

Indianola Tournament

Indianola
Ballard
Clarinda
Fort Dodge
Glenwood
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Perry
10/8 · 8:30 AM CT Blake Fieldhouse
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

2
Glenwood
Varsity (14-19)
0
Fort Dodge
Varsity (6-17)
final
1 2 T
GLNW 21 21 2
FT D 10 10 0
Blake Fieldhouse
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Indianola Tournament

0
Glenwood
Varsity (14-20)
2
Indianola
Varsity (27-6)
final
1 2 T
GLNW 10 18 0
IDLA 21 21 2
Blake Fieldhouse
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Indianola Tournament

1
Glenwood
Varsity (14-21)
2
Ballard
Varsity (13-12)
final
1 2 3 T
GLNW 15 21 10 1
BAL 21 15 15 2
Blake Fieldhouse
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Indianola Tournament

2
Glenwood
Varsity (15-21)
1
Clarinda
Varsity (14-14)
final
1 2 3 T
GLNW 21 18 15 2
CLAR 14 21 12 1
Blake Fieldhouse
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Indianola Tournament

2
Glenwood
Varsity (16-21)
0
Perry
Varsity (9-25)
final
1 2 T
GLNW 21 21 2
PRY 7 12 0
Blake Fieldhouse
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Indianola Tourney

0
Glenwood
Varsity (16-22)
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (19-10)
final
1 2 T
GLNW 9 13 0
CR K 21 21 2
Blake Fieldhouse
Thursday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Creston
Varsity (2-22)
3
Glenwood
Varsity (17-22)
final
1 2 3 T
CRST 13 14 13 0
GLNW 25 25 25 3
Glenwood Community High School
Saturday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

LC Invite

Lewis Central