Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/26/21 | vs Solon | L 0-2 (16-25, 20-25) |
WaMaC Quad |
Clear Creek Amana High School | ||
8/26/21 | vs Mount Vernon | L 0-2 (12-25, 13-25) |
WaMaC Quad |
Clear Creek Amana High School | ||
9/2/21 | @ Independence | L 0-3 (20-25, 21-25, 14-25) |
WaMaC West Division Match |
Independence High School | ||
9/4/21 | vs Waverly-Shell Rock | L 0-2 (6-21, 7-21) |
Shirley Ryan Tournament |
Mount Vernon High School | ||
9/4/21 | vs Columbus Catholic | L 1-2 (21-10, 16-21, 12-15) |
Shirley Ryan Invitational |
Mount Vernon High School | ||
9/4/21 | vs Red Oak | L 0-2 (9-21, 18-21) |
Shirley Ryan Invitational Pool Play |
Mount Vernon High School | ||
9/4/21 | vs Dike-New Hartford | L 0-2 (10-21, 6-21) |
Shirley Ryan Tournament |
Mount Vernon High School | ||
9/4/21 | vs Tipton | W 2-1 (21-23, 21-17, 15-10) |
Shirley Ryan Invitational |
Mount Vernon High School | ||
9/7/21 | vs Monticello | L 2-3 (25-23, 21-25, 15-25, 25-21, 15-17) | Center Point-Urbana High School | |||
9/9/21 | @ South Tama | L 0-3 (20-25, 22-25, 21-25) | South Tama High School | |||
9/11/21 | vs Dubuque Hempstead | L 0-2 (7-21, 22-24) |
Linn-Mar Tournament |
Linn-Mar High School | ||
9/11/21 | vs Sumner-Fredericksburg | L 0-2 (8-21, 14-21) |
Linn-Mar Tournament |
Linn-Mar High School | ||
9/11/21 | vs Linn-Mar | W 2-1 (23-21, 14-21, 15-12) |
Linn-Mar Tournament |
Linn-Mar High School | ||
9/11/21 | vs Fort Madison | W 2-1 (18-21, 21-13, 15-11) |
Linn-Mar Tournament |
Linn-Mar High School | ||
9/11/21 | vs Linn-Mar | L 0-2 (20-22, 18-21) |
Linn-Mar Tournament |
Linn-Mar High School | ||
9/16/21 | @ Williamsburg | L 2-3 (20-25, 25-23, 25-21, 22-25, 13-15) |
WaMaC West Division Match |
Williamsburg High School | ||
9/18/21 | vs Sumner-Fredericksburg | L 0-2 (11-21, 15-21) | DHS | |||
9/18/21 | @ Denver | L 0-2 (10-21, 13-21) | Dike-New Hartford High School | |||
9/18/21 | @ Dike-New Hartford | L 0-2 (3-21, 7-21) |
DNH Tournament |
Dike-New Hartford High School | ||
9/18/21 | vs Osage | L 0-2 (15-21, 9-21) | Dike-New Hartford High School | |||
9/18/21 | vs Janesville | L 1-2 (20-22, 21-18, 13-15) |
Dike-New Hartford Tournament |
Dike-New Hartford High School | ||
9/21/21 | vs Clear Creek Amana | L 0-3 (13-25, 15-25, 16-25) |
WaMaC West Division Match |
Center Point-Urbana High School | ||
9/25/21 | vs Solon | L 0-2 (6-21, 18-21) |
Solon Tournament |
Solon High School | ||
9/25/21 | vs Fort Madison | W 2-1 (21-15, 15-21, 15-13) |
Solon Tournament |
Solon High School | ||
9/25/21 | vs Wapsie Valley | L 0-2 (7-21, 9-21) |
Solon Tournament - Semifinal |
Solon High School | ||
9/25/21 | vs Solon | L 1-2 (13-21, 21-14, 13-15) |
Solon Tournmanet |
Solon High School | ||
9/28/21 | vs Vinton-Shellsburg | L 0-3 (17-25, 17-25, 25-27) |
WaMaC West Division Match |
Center Point-Urbana High School | ||
10/5/21 | vs Benton | L 0-3 (18-25, 23-25, 22-25) |
WaMaC West Division Match |
Center Point-Urbana High School | ||
10/9/21 | vs Cedar Falls | L 0-2 (8-21, 19-21) |
CPU Tourney |
Center Point-Urbana High School | ||
10/9/21 | vs Columbus Catholic | L 0-2 (13-21, 18-21) |
Center Point-Urbana Tournament |
Center Point-Urbana High School | ||
10/9/21 | vs Clinton | L 0-2 (17-21, 18-21) |
CPU Invitational |
Center Point-Urbana High School | ||
10/9/21 | vs Solon | L 1-2 (25-21, 21-25, 10-15) |
CPU Tournament |
Center Point-Urbana High School | ||
10/11/21 | vs Solon | L 0-2 (16-21, 19-21) |
WaMaC Tournament Pool Play |
Center Point-Urbana High School | ||
10/11/21 | vs Beckman Catholic | L 0-2 (15-21, 15-21) |
WaMaC Pool Play |
Center Point-Urbana High School | ||
10/11/21 | vs Independence | L 0-2 (14-21, 13-21) |
WaMac Tournament Day 1 |
Center Point-Urbana High School | ||
10/14/21 | vs Maquoketa | W 2-0 (25-22, 25-20) | Marion High School | |||
10/14/21 | vs Williamsburg | W 2-0 (25-17, 25-19) |
WaMaC Tournament Bracket Play |
Marion High School | ||
10/18/21 | vs Independence | L 1-3 (25-21, 24-26, 21-25, 10-25) |
Class 3A - Region 7 Quarterfinal |
Independence High School |