|
Davis County
vs.
Clarke
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Davis County High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-7, 25-13)
|
Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Saydel
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Greene County High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-17)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-19)
|
Pink Out
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Atlantic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
3-1 (25-15, 20-25, 25-17, 28-26)
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
West Burlington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
3-2 (25-13, 23-25, 25-18, 22-25, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Central Lee
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
3-2 (19-25, 23-25, 25-19, 27-25, 15-6)
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Central Community School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
3-2 (25-27, 25-19, 25-13, 21-25, 19-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Nevada
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Gilbert
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-9, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Monticello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
3-2 (25-21, 15-25, 25-20, 15-25, 15-9)
|
Conference Game - make up match
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
East Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
3-2 (25-16, 19-25, 25-22, 22-25, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Chariton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-12, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Centerville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-16, 25-18)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Tipton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-22, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-8, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School
|
3-1 (25-22, 27-25, 22-25, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-12, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Waukon
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-7, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-22, 26-24, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
3-1 (17-25, 25-20, 26-24, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-14)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Union Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cyclone Center
|
3-2 (25-21, 21-25, 17-25, 25-14, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
West Monona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
3-1 (25-17, 19-25, 29-27, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-14, 24-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Center Community Schools Sioux Center Middle School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-7, 25-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
North Butler
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-16)
|
Pink Out
|
|
|