Volleyball 2020-21
QuikStatsIowa

Assists

1
Sophie Sedgwick, JR S, #11

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

1012
2
Allie Driscol, SR S, #4

Union Community - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1003
3
Reese Johnson, JR S, #10

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1002
3
Carlee Smith, JR S/OH, #1

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

1002
5
Ellie Bobinet, SR S, #3

Osage - Class 3A - Top of Iowa East

952

Kills

1
Avery Beckett, JR OH/DS, #5

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

561
2
Belle Weber, SR OH, #20

Union Community - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

550
3
Morgan Middleton, SR OH, #17

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 3A - North Central

491
4
Payton Petersen, FR OH, #21

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

444
5
Saari Kuehl, SR OH, #4

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

436

Digs

1
Jaidyn Teske, JR L, #4

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

730
2
Maggie Wilkins, SR L, #1

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central

574
3
Annika Behrends, JR L, #6

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

510
4
Kenya Prescott, JR DS, #1

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

508
5
Kinsie Zinnel, SR L/OH, #5

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River

501

Total Blocks

1
Anika Ivester, SO MH, #17

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

126.0
2
Mya Merschman, SR MH, #8

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South

124.0
3
Jessica Gergen, FR MH, #14

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

113.0
4
Jaeda Gieser, SR MH, #3

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

106.0
5
Monika Fehr, SR MH, #8

West Bend-Mallard - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

105.0

Block Solos

1
Mya Merschman, SR MH, #8

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South

106
2
Krystal Van Dyke, SR MH, #10

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

74
3
Kinzee Eggers, SR MH, #1

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

72
4
Jaeda Gieser, SR MH, #3

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

69
5
Tatum Grubbs, SR OH/MH, #13

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

63

Serve Aces

1
Zoe Rus, SR OH, #14

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa

85
2
Lauren Blake, JR S/OH, #3

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

82
3
Aubri Garnsey, SR L/S, #5

WACO - Class 1A - SEISC-South

76
4
Isabel Hansen, SR S/OH, #3

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

72
5
Kiah Kilburg, SR L/RS, #17

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

71

Kill Attempts

1
Ellie Anderson, SO OH/S, #11

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

1248
2
Avery Beckett, JR OH/DS, #5

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

1235
3
Reagan Jansen, SO OH, #11

Sioux Center - Class 3A - Siouxland

1130
4
Belle Weber, SR OH, #20

Union Community - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1101
5
Abby Hamann, SR OH, #16

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

1062

Kill Efficiency

1
Mya Merschman, SR MH, #8

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South

.489
2
Claudia Aschenbrenner, SO MH, #10

Osage - Class 3A - Top of Iowa East

.458
3
Kayla Schleifman, SR MH, #8

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

.438
4
Kelsey Drake, JR MH/S, #1

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley South

.435
5
Macey Tisue, SR MH, #6

Dunkerton - Class 1A - Iowa Star North

.433

Serve Successes

1
Madison Vis, SR L, #1

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

479
2
Lexi Nolan, JR OH, #3

Union Community - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

437
3
Deni McDaniel, SR S, #9

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

419
4
Ashli Harn, JR DS/OH, #7

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

414
5
Nessa Johnson, SR S/RS, #11

Gilbert - Class 4A - Raccoon River

410

Serve Attempts

1
Madison Vis, SR L, #1

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

499
2
Lexi Nolan, JR OH, #3

Union Community - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

485
3
Lydia Van Kley, JR DS, #0

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

455
4
Reese Johnson, JR S, #10

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

450
5
Kayla Felton, JR DS, #12

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

439

Serve Efficiency

1
Miah Urban, SO S, #2

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner

99.7%
2
Jori Hajek, SR OH, #8

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

99.5%
3
Rylie Driskell, SR S, #8

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

98.4%
4
Mya Merschman, SR MH, #8

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South

98.3%
4
Ellie Gray, SR L, #15

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

98.3%
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND