|
Perry
vs.
Earlham
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 22-20, 15-7)
|
Perry Invitational
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
South Hamilton
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled: Ogden Game @ Perry tournament
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
West Central Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Solon High School
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Solon High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 27-25)
|
Quadrangular
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Oelwein
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Solon High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-3)
|
Quadrangular
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Van Buren County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Pleasantville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-20, 25-19)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-15, 27-25)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
South Hamilton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
|
Perry Invitational
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School
|
3-1 (25-23, 25-20, 11-25, 25-18)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Mediapolis
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
3-1 (25-15, 25-19, 23-25, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Earlham
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-15)
|
Perry Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
West Central Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-5, 25-14)
|
Parents' Night
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-23)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-18, 25-19, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-17, 25-13, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-14, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-11, 25-10)
|
Senior NIght
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Easton Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Postville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-21, 25-13)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
|
3-1 (25-21, 18-25, 25-19, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Tipton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-8, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
3-1 (23-25, 30-28, 25-22, 25-17)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Bellevue
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
3-2 (22-25, 25-20, 25-20, 19-25, 15-11)
|
Conference Match
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Cascade
|
7:15 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
3-1 (28-26, 22-25, 25-17, 25-17)
|
Conference
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-15, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-12, 26-24)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
WACO
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-9, 25-11)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Lenox
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-20, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-13, 25-12)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Wapello
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
3-1 (25-17, 25-18, 20-25, 27-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Pekin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-23, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
|
Perry Invitational
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
2-1 (21-19, 17-21, 15-3)
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-9, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-19, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-16, 25-9, 25-12)
|
Senior/Parent Night
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-20, 27-25)
|
WV Senior Night
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
West Central Valley
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
2-1 (26-24, 20-22, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
8:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 22-20)
|
Perry Invitational
|
|
|