|
Exira-EHK
vs.
Heartland Christian
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Murray
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
3-1 (25-23, 24-26, 25-20, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Stanton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bedford High School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
East Mills
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bedford High School
|
2-1 (24-26, 25-13, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Diagonal
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Diagonal High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-12, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
New London
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-8, 25-10)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-15, 27-25)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Orient-Macksburg
vs.
Lamoni
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Orient-Macksburg Community School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School
|
3-1 (25-23, 25-20, 11-25, 25-18)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Moravia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
3-2 (25-17, 15-25, 25-17, 25-27, 15-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo Christian
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo Christian School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-18)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Waterloo Christian
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo Christian School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-12)
|
Triangular Waterloo Christian, Grand View Christian
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
3-2 (18-25, 27-25, 25-17, 19-25, 15-12)
|
Conference game & Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Mediapolis
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
3-1 (25-15, 25-19, 23-25, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Paton-Churdan
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Paton-Churdan Community School
|
3-1 (25-18, 25-20, 24-26, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
West Harrison
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Whiting Senior High School
|
3-0 (27-25, 25-23, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
CAM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School
|
3-2 (22-25, 24-26, 25-22, 25-16, 15-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Griswold
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-20)
|
Varsity Triangular
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Griswold
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School
|
2-1 (25-19, 23-25, 15-5)
|
Varsity Triangular
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo Christian School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-16)
|
Triangular Waterloo Christian, Grand View Christian
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
3-1 (20-25, 27-25, 25-18, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
East Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bedford High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-18, 25-19, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-22, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
3-1 (24-26, 25-16, 25-19, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-12, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
3-1 (25-18, 25-22, 22-25, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-11, 25-10)
|
Senior NIght
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Sigourney
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-13, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Easton Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Osage
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
3-1 (25-6, 25-10, 23-25, 25-14)
|
Conference Match
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-21, 25-13)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Janesville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Tama High School
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-16, 25-19, 25-10)
|
Conference Cross-Over
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-16, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Falls City Sacred Heart
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
3-1 (25-20, 25-18, 21-25, 25-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Springville High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 27-25, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School
|
3-1 (25-9, 21-25, 25-17, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
7:15 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-14, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
3-1 (23-25, 30-28, 25-22, 25-17)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Don Bosco
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Baxter High School
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-21, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Tripoli
|
7:15 PM CT
|
GMG High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-13, 25-8)
|
F/S JV & Varsity
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Riverside
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
WACO
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-9, 25-11)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Lenox
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-20, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-13, 25-12)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Wapello
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
3-1 (25-17, 25-18, 20-25, 27-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Midland
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-17)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Pekin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-20, 27-25)
|
WV Senior Night
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-22)
|
|
|
|