Manson-NW Webster Cougars

Schedule

Date Opponent(s) Result Caption Location Transportation
8/29/19 vs opponent-logo Okoboji W 2-0 (21-18, 21-17)

Spencer Early Bird

Spencer Senior High School
8/29/19 vs opponent-logo Spencer W 2-1 (8-21, 21-18, 15-10)

Spencer Senior High School
8/29/19 vs opponent-logo South O'Brien L 1-2 (16-21, 21-9, 8-15)

Spencer Senior High School
9/5/19 @ opponent-logo West Bend-Mallard W 3-1 (20-25, 25-19, 25-19, 25-20)

West Bend-Mallard High School
9/10/19 vs opponent-logo Humboldt L 0-2 (7-21, 12-21)

Storm Lake High School
9/10/19 vs opponent-logo Storm Lake W 2-0 (21-8, 21-13)

Storm Lake High School
9/12/19 vs opponent-logo GTRA W 3-1 (25-11, 25-17, 19-25, 25-15)

Manson Northwest Webster High School
9/17/19 vs opponent-logo Emmetsburg L 0-3 (22-25, 20-25, 15-25)

Southeast Valley High School
9/17/19 @ opponent-logo Southeast Valley L 2-3 (13-25, 18-25, 25-21, 25-23, 12-15)

Southeast Valley High School
9/19/19 @ opponent-logo East Sac County L 0-3 (9-25, 14-25, 10-25)

East Sac County High School
9/19/19 @ opponent-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's W 3-0 (25-11, 25-20, 25-18)

East Sac County High School
9/24/19 vs opponent-logo Sioux Central L 0-3 (17-25, 14-25, 23-25)

Manson Northwest Webster High School
9/26/19 @ opponent-logo Alta-Aurelia L 0-3 (10-25, 18-25, 21-25)

Alta-Aurelia High School
10/1/19 @ opponent-logo Newell-Fonda L 0-3 (18-25, 15-25, 15-25)

Senior Night

Newell-Fonda Community School
10/3/19 @ opponent-logo South Central Calhoun L 0-3 (12-25, 17-25, 12-25)

Senior Parents Night

South Central Calhoun High School
10/8/19 @ opponent-logo St. Edmond W 3-2 (17-25, 25-21, 24-26, 25-22, 15-12)

Non-Conference JVR/JV/V

St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School
10/10/19 @ opponent-logo Pocahontas Area L 0-3 (11-25, 18-25, 21-25)

Senior Night

Pocahontas Area High School
10/12/19 @ opponent-logo Harris-Lake Park W 2-1 (21-17, 21-23, 15-10)

Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
10/12/19 vs opponent-logo Ellsworth, SD W 2-1

Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
10/12/19 vs opponent-logo Rock Valley L 0-2 (19-21, 11-21)

HLP Tournament

Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
10/12/19 vs opponent-logo South O'Brien L 0-2 (14-21, 11-21)

HLP Tournament

Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
10/15/19 @ opponent-logo Newell-Fonda L 1-2 (25-21, 18-25, 5-15)

Conference Tournament

Newell-Fonda Community School
10/15/19 vs opponent-logo Sioux Central W 2-1 (29-31, 25-23, 15-9)

Conference Tournament

Newell-Fonda Community School
10/17/19 vs opponent-logo Alta-Aurelia L 0-2 (21-25, 22-25)

TLC Finals Night

10/17/19 vs opponent-logo Pocahontas Area L 0-2 (15-25, 11-25)

Conference Tournament

10/17/19 vs opponent-logo Emmetsburg L 0-2 (13-25, 14-25)

Conference Tournament

10/22/19 vs opponent-logo Eagle Grove W 3-0 (25-8, 25-9, 25-9)

Class 2A - Region 3 First Round

Manson Northwest Webster High School
10/28/19 vs opponent-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows L 0-3 (8-25, 8-25, 17-25)

Class 2A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND