|
Central Lee
vs.
New London
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
3-1 (27-25, 26-24, 19-25, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-12, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
12:00 AM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
3-1 (25-15, 25-20, 11-25, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
4:15 AM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
2-0 (23-21, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
4:15 AM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Orient-Macksburg
|
5:30 AM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Essex
|
5:00 PM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-23, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
5:00 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School
|
3-0 (25-5, 25-9, 25-7)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
5:30 PM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Siouxland Christian
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
2-1 (24-22, 13-21, 17-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-19, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Central Elkader
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-13)
|
Quadrangular
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Alburnett
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
2-1 (22-20, 18-21, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
South Page
vs.
Griswold
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South Page Community Schools
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Lamoni
|
6:00 PM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
6:00 PM CT
|
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-18, 25-23, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
East Mills
|
6:00 PM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-11, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
West Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Heartland Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
2-0 (21-4, 21-7)
|
Sidney, HC, Lenox, TRI
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
GTRA
|
6:00 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-21, 25-9)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
3-1 (25-13, 21-25, 25-18, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Lone Tree
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Baxter High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
East Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
3-2 (25-11, 15-25, 25-23, 16-25, 15-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Senior High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-18, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
3-1 (25-18, 24-26, 25-17, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-14, 25-19, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Lenox
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
2-0 (21-1, 21-5)
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
3-1 (25-18, 13-25, 25-20, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-18, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
7:15 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
3-1 (25-23, 25-21, 24-26, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Dunkerton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
3-1 (25-17, 25-23, 25-27, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 28-26, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Clay Central-Everly
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clay Central Everly
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-23, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Central Elkader
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
2-0 (23-21, 22-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-9, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
GTRA
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-17)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Whiting Senior High School
|
3-1 (25-22, 25-18, 23-25, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Pekin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
3-2 (25-14, 20-25, 25-19, 21-25, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Heartland Christian
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
3-0 (25-5, 25-10, 25-17)
|
|
|
|