Volleyball 2018-19
QuikStatsIowa

Assists

1
Sydney Steffen, SRS, #15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

1209
2
Maci Overmohle, SRS/OH, #13

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1112
3
Holly Cooksley, SRS/MH, #3

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

1101
4
Emerson Green, JRS, #4

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

1079
5
Emma Jenness, JRS, #6

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

1065

Kills

1
Bree Thompson, SROH, #2

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North

606
2
Aliyah Carter, JROH, #2

Wahlert Catholic - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

550
3
Emily Holterhaus, SRMH, #10

Pella - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

542
4
Madi Kubik, SROH, #10

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

523
5
Kenzie Foley, JROH, #8

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

489

Digs

1
Taylan Keefer, JRDS, #2

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

656
2
Chloe Coleman, SR#31

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

633
3
Macy Akers, SRL, #5

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

599
4
Payton Ahrenstorff, SRL, #2

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

588
5
Dakota Miles, SRL, #3

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

587

Total Blocks

1
Leslie Guyer, JRMH/S, #6

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass

155.0
2
Sara McCullough, SRMH/OH, #17

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-Central

139.0
2
Ellie Bildstein, SRMH, #9

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

139.0
4
Natalie Nielsen, FRMH, #14

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

132.0
5
Macay Van't Hul, JRMH, #10

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

130.0

Block Solos

1
Emilee Danner, SRMH/S, #3

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

100
2
Leslie Guyer, JRMH/S, #6

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass

92
3
Krystal Van Dyke, SOMH, #10

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

87
4
Madison Gettler, SRMH, #12

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

70
4
Avery Sutter, SOMH, #5

Mount Pleasant - Class 4A - Southeast

70

Serve Aces

1
Jessa Gasteiger, SRS, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

114
2
Julianne Eller, SROH, #20

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

106
3
Reese Johnson, FROH/S, #7

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

95
4
Riley Jewett, SRMH/OH, #5

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass

89
5
Kate Shannon, SRL, #10

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

80

Kill Attempts

1
Aliyah Carter, JROH, #2

Wahlert Catholic - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

1354
2
Bree Thompson, SROH, #2

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North

1247
3
Kaylor Schulte, SR#21

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

1240
4
Addie Pry, JR#8

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

1193
5
Thea Rotto, SOOH, #5

Gilbert - Class 4A - Heart of Iowa

1155

Kill Efficiency

1
Jordyn Hamm, JRMH, #14

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

.487
2
Katelyn Langel, SRMH, #7

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

.477
3
Phyona Schrader, SOS/OH, #23

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-Central

.474
4
Alayna Yates, JRMH, #17

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

.465
5
Kara Peter, JRMH/DS, #9

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

.462

Serve Successes

1
Madison Hofman, SRL, #1

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

604
2
Sydney Steffen, SRS, #15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

592
3
Maci Overmohle, SRS/OH, #13

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

510
4
Konnor Sudmann, SROH, #5

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa

485
5
Isabelle Bennett, SROH, #2

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

481

Serve Attempts

1
Madison Hofman, SRL, #1

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

627
2
Sydney Steffen, SRS, #15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

608
3
Maci Overmohle, SRS/OH, #13

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

539
4
Amanda Smith, SRS, #6

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley - South

505
5
Konnor Sudmann, SROH, #5

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa

503

Serve Efficiency

1
Sam Christiansen, JRS, #10

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

99.8%
2
Taylor Volkmann, SRS, #12

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa

99.7%
2
Hayley Goedken, SRMH, #3

Starmont - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

99.7%
4
Olivia Larsen, JRS, #2

Sidney - Class 2A - Corner

99.3%
5
Anna Tague, SROH, #10

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central

99.2%
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND