Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/21/18 | @ Des Moines North | W 3-0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-7) | North High School | |||
8/25/18 | @ Bondurant-Farrar | L 0-2 (13-21, 16-21) |
Tournament |
Bondurant-Farrar High School | ||
8/25/18 | @ North Polk | W 2-0 (21-10, 21-18) | Bondurant-Farrar High School | |||
8/25/18 | @ Gilbert | W 2-1 (21-17, 23-25, 15-9) | Bondurant-Farrar High School | |||
8/25/18 | @ Waverly-Shell Rock | L 0-2 (10-21, 13-21) |
Skip Anderson Classic |
Bondurant-Farrar High School | ||
8/25/18 | @ Boone | W 2-0 (21-11, 21-19) |
Bondurant Tournament, AM pool play at Brickhouse Fitness, 86 Paine St SE |
Bondurant-Farrar High School | ||
8/25/18 | @ Pella | W 2-1 (22-20, 21-23, 15-9) |
Tournament |
Bondurant-Farrar High School | ||
8/28/18 | vs Des Moines Lincoln | W 2-0 (25-11, 25-14) |
Quad |
Ames High School | ||
8/28/18 | vs Dowling Catholic | L 0-2 (17-25, 18-25) |
Quad |
Ames High School | ||
8/28/18 | vs Waukee | L 0-2 (20-25, 19-25) | Ames High School | |||
9/4/18 | @ Des Moines East | W 3-0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-14) | East High School | |||
9/11/18 | @ Urbandale | L 0-3 (18-25, 21-25, 12-25) | Urbandale High School | |||
9/15/18 | vs Indianola | W 2-1 (21-18, 15-21, 15-11) | Waukee High School | |||
9/15/18 | @ Waukee | L 0-2 (22-25, 23-25) | Waukee High School | |||
9/15/18 | @ Valley | L 0-2 (17-21, 12-21) |
Waukee Invite |
Waukee High School | ||
9/15/18 | @ Norwalk | W 2-1 (21-14, 18-21, 15-13) | Waukee High School | |||
9/15/18 | @ Ankeny | L 0-2 (12-21, 12-21) |
Waukee Tournament |
Waukee High School | ||
9/15/18 | vs West Marshall | W 2-0 (25-11, 25-20) | Waukee High School | |||
9/18/18 | @ Ankeny Centennial | L 0-3 (11-25, 9-25, 10-25) | Ankeny Centennial High School | |||
9/22/18 | vs Forest City | L 0-2 (9-25, 22-25) | Boone High School | |||
9/22/18 | @ Boone | W 2-0 (21-12, 21-13) | Boone High School | |||
9/22/18 | vs Algona | L 0-2 (17-21, 16-21) | Boone High School | |||
9/22/18 | vs Waverly-Shell Rock | L 0-2 (8-21, 11-21) | Boone High School | |||
9/25/18 | vs Ankeny | L 0-3 (21-25, 17-25, 14-25) | Ames High School | |||
9/29/18 | @ LeMars | L 1-2 (21-18, 19-21, 10-15) | Urbandale High School | |||
9/29/18 | @ Indianola | L 0-2 (19-21, 14-21) | Urbandale High School | |||
9/29/18 | @ Valley | L 0-2 (17-21, 9-21) | Urbandale High School | |||
9/29/18 | @ Johnston | L 0-2 (15-21, 16-21) |
Urbandale Invite |
Urbandale High School | ||
10/2/18 | @ Johnston | L 0-3 (26-28, 19-25, 18-25, 0-0, 0-0) | Johnston High School | |||
10/9/18 | vs Dowling Catholic | L 0-3 (8-25, 18-25, 14-25, 0-0, 0-0) | Ames High School | |||
10/11/18 | @ Nevada | L 2-3 (25-22, 25-19, 19-25, 22-25, 9-15) | Nevada High School | |||
10/13/18 | @ Nevada | L 0-2 (7-21, 17-21, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0) | Johnston High School | |||
10/13/18 | @ Waukee | L 0-2 (17-21, 12-21, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0) |
Johnston Tournament |
Johnston High School | ||
10/13/18 | @ Dike-New Hartford | L 0-2 (13-21, 11-21, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0) | Johnston High School | |||
10/23/18 | @ Southeast Polk | W 3-2 (24-26, 25-18, 25-21, 20-25, 16-14) |
Regional Semifinal |
Southeast Polk High School | ||
10/29/18 | @ Ankeny | L 0-3 (12-25, 20-25, 11-25, 0-0, 0-0) |
Regional Finals |
Ankeny High School |