|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Ames
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
9:00 AM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Softball Field
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Pleasantville
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Newton Aurora Heights Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Carlisle
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
South Hardin
|
10:00 AM CT
|
AGWSR Wellsburg Attendance Center Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Central Decatur
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Midland
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Calamus Elementary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Grundy Center
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Dave Lee Softball Complex Dave Lee Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
West Central Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Softball Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Bob Smith Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Earlham
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Edgewood Colesburg Softball Field
|
12-11
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Edgewood Colesburg Softball Field
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Murray
|
10:00 AM CT
|
George Saling Athletic Complex Softball Field
|
11-3
|
'A' game, followed by 'B' game
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Don Bosco
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Janesville High School Softball Diamond
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Creston
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
AGWSR
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Meadowbrook Golf Course
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Saydel
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Nevada High School Softball Field
|
12-3
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Saydel
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Nevada High School Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Greene County
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
South Hamilton
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
10:00 AM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
13-10
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
GMG
|
10:00 AM CT
|
South Tama High School South Tama High School
|
|
8th plays first, followed by 7th (or A team first, then B team)
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Perry
|
10:00 AM CT
|
West Marshall High School Softball Fields
|
|
North Field
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
10:30 AM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Softball Field
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Carlisle
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
West Lyon
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Alton Swimming Pool
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Ames
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields
|
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Sheldon
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Little Rock Town and Country Park
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Sioux Center
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
West Central Valley
|
11:15 AM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Softball Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Creston
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
WACO
|
5:30 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
|
|
|
|