|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Fort Dodge Senior High School Practice Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Sigourney
|
9:00 AM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Pleasantville Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Webster City
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont Softball Field
|
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Jesup High School Jesup High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Jesup High School Jesup High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Seymour
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Lamoni Foreman City Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Lenox
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Murray High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Greene County
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Nevada High School Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Nodaway Valley Middle School Nodaway Valley Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Union Community
|
10:00 AM CT
|
North Tama Athletic Complex Lee Wiges Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Panorama
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Perry Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
South Hamilton
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Saydel High School Softball Field
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
South Hamilton
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Saydel High School Softball Field
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Winterset
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Veterans of Foreign Wars Ballfield
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Lester Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Boyden Centennial Park
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Central Lyon
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Sheldon Sports Complex Sports Complex Field 2
|
6-4
|
One game
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
11:15 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
15-12
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Highland
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
|
|
|
|