|
Central Decatur
vs.
Centerville
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Central Decatur High School Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
North Mahaska
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Des Moines East
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Pleasantville Softball Field
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Ames
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Anamosa
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Calamus Elementary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
North Tama
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Dave Lee Softball Complex Dave Lee Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Baxter
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Softball Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
East Union Community School Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Nevada
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Hubbard-Radcliffe Elementary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Interstate 35
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Moravia
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Lamoni
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School Raiderette Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
10:00 AM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
10:00 AM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Ogden
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Cardinal
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
South Hamilton
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Perry Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Diagonal
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Seymour Softball Field
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Stan Vigness Field, McCallsburg
|
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Earlham
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Veterans of Foreign Wars Ballfield
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Janesville
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Roland-Story
|
10:00 AM CT
|
West Marshall High School Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Des Moines East
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
Sioux Center
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Rock Valley Sports Complex MS Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Ames
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Sheldon Sports Complex Sports Complex Field 1
|
15-9
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Baxter
|
11:15 AM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Softball Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Nevada
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Hubbard-Radcliffe Elementary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Earlham
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Veterans of Foreign Wars Ballfield
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
13-5
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
West Burlington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|