|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
5:30 AM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
19-2
|
Varsity First
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Kee
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge Elementary School
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Anamosa
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
North Tama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dave Lee Softball Complex Dave Lee Softball Field
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Ames
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines North High School Softball Field
|
24-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
5:00 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Softball Field
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Waterloo East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Postville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
17-5
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie Middle School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
West Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
8-2
|
Game #1
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Sioux City North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
15-3
|
Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Marshalltown
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
15-2
|
Youth Players Night
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Davenport Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Unity Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Elementary School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
CAM
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dow City
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Independence
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Pella Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
15-1
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Dunkerton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Janesville High School Softball Diamond Softball Diamond
|
19-13
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lamoni Foreman City Park George Foreman City Park (North Park)
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Independence
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Softball Field
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
13-5
|
|
|
|
|
Orient-Macksburg
vs.
East Union
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Orient-Macksburg Community School
|
10-4
|
V/JV
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Norwalk
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Newton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella Community Middle School
|
11-10
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Mason City
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Softball Field
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Central Elkader
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South WInneshiek/NICC Softball Field
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Anamosa
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Riverside
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
North Linn
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
12-0
|
JV/Var - JV Starts at 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Cardinal
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Woodbine
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Vail Park
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Knoxville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Marion
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Sill Field
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Whiting Senior High School
|
15-0
|
Varsity first
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Benton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Tri-County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Montezuma
|
6:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School CGD Basebll/Softball complex
|
10-6
|
JV @ 6:00pm-Varsity to Follow @ 7:30pm
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Kee
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge Elementary School
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
North Mahaska
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
5-0
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
English Valleys
|
6:00 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
TBD
vs.
TBD
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Greenwood Park
|
|
Varsity/JV
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Lake Mills
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Greenwood Park
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
HLV
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
13-0
|
Conference Game
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Osage
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Butler Elementary
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
West Hancock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
14-4
|
Game
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Union Softball Field
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Riceville
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
15-1
|
Varsity softball will play first at 6 PM followed by JV.
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
13-0
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney - Schafer Field
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Central Springs
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Baxter
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Collins Railway Street
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:00 PM CT
|
750 Maple St
|
17-1
|
JV @ 5:30
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Carroll
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Boyden Centennial Park
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Cascade
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
18-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Don Bosco
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School Softball Field
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Elementary School
|
11-6
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex Place Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Softball Complex
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Ames
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines North High School Softball Field
|
19-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Bob Smith Softball Field
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Softball Field
|
13-8
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
E-LC Softball Field
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Moravia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Westwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Galva-Holstein Upper Elementary School
|
6-1
|
JV at 5:30 and Varsity at 7:00 pm
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
16-12
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Hinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Riverview Complex
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Postville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie Middle School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Lady Dutch Softball Field
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
15-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
West Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
6-1
|
Game #2
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Sioux City North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
14-2
|
Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein Sports Complex
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
15-8
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
14-9
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Saydel
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds North Field
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Earlham
|
7:00 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley Softball Field
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Durant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Titan Athletic Complex
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Marion
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Sill Field
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Davenport Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School Softball Field
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
ADM
|
7:15 PM CT
|
North Polk High School North Polk Softball Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
GMG
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Stan Vigness Field, McCallsburg
|
10-9
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Boone
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
5-2
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
11-7
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Clarke
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Webster City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
17-6
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School LC Softball Field
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Independence
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Lenox
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Newton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella Community Middle School
|
10-8
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
PCM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry Athletic Complex
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Softball Field
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Nevada
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Central Elkader
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South WInneshiek/NICC Softball Field
|
13-4
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Greene County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School Softball Fields
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Benton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|