|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Carroll
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Softball Field
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Dunkerton
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Clinton
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Durant High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Kee Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
10:00 AM CT
|
North Scott High School Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Creston
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
|
CXL
1st of DH
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Durant
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Softball Fields
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Van Meter
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Waterloo East
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Softball
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Kee
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Kee Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Scheels Park, Riverside Park
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Carroll
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Softball Field
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
11:30 AM CT
|
North Scott High School Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Creston
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Durant
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Softball Fields
|
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Clinton
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
|
1- Game
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines East
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Huston Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Central Lyon
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Larchwood Softball Field
|
12-10
|
|
|
|