|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Don Bosco High School |
|
DB Softball Invite
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field |
|
Brian Erbe Softball Classic
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Don Bosco
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
9-2
|
Don Bosco Invite
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
10-5
|
Don Bosco Tourney
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Softball Field
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
8-7
|
Brian Erbe Classic
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Durant
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Alburnett High School Martin Complex- High School Softball Field
|
11-2
|
Linn-Mar/Alburnett Tourney
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Xavier
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Alburnett High School Martin Complex- High School Softball Field
|
10-0
|
Linn-Mar/Alburnett Tourney
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Janesville
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
10-0
|
Don Bosco Invite 2023
|
|
|
|
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School |
|
Linn-Mar/Alburnett Tourney
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
11:45 AM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Softball Field
|
6-0
|
CCA Summer Classic
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
11:45 AM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
River Valley
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Scheels Park, Riverside Park
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Kee
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
12-4
|
Don Bosco Tourney
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
9-3
|
Brian Erbe Classic
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Muscatine
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Martin Complex- High School Softball Field
|
10-0
|
Linn-Mar/Alburnett Tourney
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Lisbon
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Marshalltown
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
West Liberty
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
7-1
|
Don Bosco Invite
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
9-0
|
Don Bosco Invite
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Hubbard Park
|
14-0
|
Sioux City Summer Classic
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Northeast
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Baseball/Softball Complex HS Baseball/Softball/Tennis Complex
|
8-2
|
Linn-Mar/Alburnett Tourney
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Marshalltown
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Marshalltown Community College
|
15-3
|
Marshalltown Tournament (Varsity Only)
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
West Monona
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Scheels Park, Riverside Park
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
West Delaware
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Baseball/Softball Complex HS Baseball/Softball/Tennis Complex
|
10-5
|
Linn-Mar/Alburnett Tourney
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Postville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein Sports Complex
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Softball Complex
|
11-1
|
Makeup from 6/1
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Marshalltown Community College
|
6-1
|
Marshalltown Tournament (Varsity Only)
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Newton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
10-6
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Winfield Softball Field
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Lake Mills
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
19-4
|
Game
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
6-5
|
Game
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Union Softball Field
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Central Springs
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Madrid
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Softball Complex
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Softball Field
|
16-3
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Perry
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Central City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mildred & Eddie Ferguson Sports Complex
|
15-7
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Postville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein Sports Complex
|
12-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
PCM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
ACGC
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Phil Creese Softball Complex
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:00 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley Softball Field
|
13-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Hinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sunrise Park Remsen Sunrise Park
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Titan Athletic Complex
|
1-0
|
Parents Night, Little League Night
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Pekin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
15-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
New London
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
12-0
|
Senior night
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School Softball Fields
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:15 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Softball (Irwin, IA)
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
11-5
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School Raiderette Softball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Newton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|