|
Des Moines East
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
5:00 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Softball Field
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Waterloo East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Elementary School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Independence
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Pella Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
15-1
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Independence
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Norwalk
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Newton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella Community Middle School
|
11-10
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Mason City
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Knoxville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Marion
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Sill Field
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Carroll
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Elementary School
|
11-6
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Softball Field
|
13-8
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
16-12
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Marion
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Sill Field
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School Softball Field
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
ADM
|
7:15 PM CT
|
North Polk High School North Polk Softball Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Boone
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
5-2
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Webster City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
17-6
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School LC Softball Field
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Independence
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Newton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella Community Middle School
|
10-8
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
PCM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry Athletic Complex
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|