|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
12-2
|
Varsity First
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Grundy Center
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Underwood
|
5:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Softball (Irwin, IA)
|
29-22
|
VARSITY ONLY at 5:30
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
West Central
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Westwood
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
14-10
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
West Branch
|
6:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
West Central Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
4-3
|
V - Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex Softball Field
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
North Union
|
6:45 PM CT
|
E-LC Softball Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Madrid
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Northeast
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
10-0
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Galva-Holstein Upper Elementary School
|
16-6
|
JV at 5:30 and Varsity at 7:00 pm
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Van Meter
|
7:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
West Monona
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein Sports Complex
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pella Community Middle School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Chariton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Softball Field
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Decorah
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South WInneshiek/NICC Softball Field
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
19-9
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Pekin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
28-27
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Clarke
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School Raiderette Softball Field
|
13-2
|
|
|
|