|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
5:00 PM CT
|
E-LC Softball Field
|
6-0
|
Class 3A - Region 1
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park Varsity SB Diamond
|
3-0
|
Class 4A - Region 8
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
Woodbine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kimballton Lloyd Petersen Park
|
3-2
|
Class 1A - Region 3
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
6-0
|
Class 1A - Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Davenport North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
3-1
|
Class 5A - Region 8
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Waukon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
12-0
|
Class 3A - Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
ADM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
12-4
|
Class 4A - Region 2
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
7-0
|
Class 3A - Region 2
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball Softball Field
|
9-4
|
Class 5A - Region 4
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
7-2
|
Class 5A - Region 4
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
10-0
|
Class 5A - Region 1
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Softball Field
|
3-0
|
Class 3A - Region 4
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
1-0
|
Class 3A - Region 6
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Bettendorf
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
12-0
|
Class 5A - Region 8
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
|
3-1
|
Class 4A - Region 4
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Burlington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Wagner Softball Field
|
3-2
|
Class 4A - Region 6
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School Softball Complex
|
5-0
|
Class 4A - Region 4
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
10-0
|
Class 3A - Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:00 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
11-1
|
Class 4A - Region 2
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
2-1
|
Class 4A - Region 5
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
5-3
|
Class 3A - Region 5
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
1-0
|
Class 4A - Region 1
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Indianola
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
11-2
|
Class 4A - Region 3
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
10-0
|
Class 5A - Region 5
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Park
|
4-0
|
Class 3A - Region 3
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
8-0
|
Class 5A - Region 3
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Larchwood Softball Field
|
11-1
|
Class 3A - Region 1
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
7-6
|
Class 5A - Region 7
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
River Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
2-0
|
Class 1A - Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa - Marlowe Athletic Complex
|
7-5
|
Class 4A - Region 8
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
6-1
|
Class 3A - Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Muscatine Kent-Stein Park
|
5-2
|
Class 5A - Region 7
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Centerville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mustang Sports Complex
|
7-2
|
Class 3A - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
North Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
10-3
|
Class 4A - Region 5
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
North Scott
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
12-2
|
Class 4A - Region 7
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
4-3
|
Class 5A - Region 2
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
10-0
|
Class 4A - Region 6
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
2-0
|
Class 5A - Region 6
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Peterson Brooke Memorial Peterson - Brooke Memorial
|
6-1
|
Class 2A - Region 2
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
4-3
|
Class 5A - Region 6
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
10-0
|
Class 5A - Region 2
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Softball Field
|
2-1
|
Class 3A - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
7-5
|
Class 4A - Region 1
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Monticello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Softball Field
|
11-1
|
Class 3A - Region 7
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
10-0
|
Class 5A - Region 5
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
St. Vincent Athletic Complex
|
7-0
|
Class 3A - Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
5-4
|
Class 1A - Region 8
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
10-0
|
Class 5A - Region 3
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
9-0
|
Class 5A - Region 1
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
5-2
|
Class 3A - Region 8
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
8-4
|
Class 2A - Region 1
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
10-0
|
Class 3A - Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Winterset
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
6-3
|
Class 4A - Region 3
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Xavier
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
8-3
|
Class 4A - Region 7
|
|
|