|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
4:00 AM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
|
Youth SB Night
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Springville Binley Field |
|
Springville Invitational
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Shenandoah
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Prairie
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Davenport Central
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Brady Street Stadium
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Bettendorf
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Farley Community Park Varsity SB Diamond
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Lisbon
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Springville Binley Field Binley Field
|
13-8
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Clarinda
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Prairie
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Bettendorf
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Farley Community Park Varsity SB Diamond
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Davenport Central
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Brady Street Stadium
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Clarinda
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Ames
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Alburnett
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Springville Binley Field Binley Field
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Mason City
|
3:00 PM PT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Marshalltown
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Huston Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Grinnell
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Indianola
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Newton H.A. Lynn Softball Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Xavier
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Hinton
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
South Hardin
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Western Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Waterloo West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
|
JV
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Riceville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dave Lee Softball Complex Dave Lee Softball Field
|
6-5
|
JV softball will play first at 5 PM followed by varsity.
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
AGWSR
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex Place Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Grundy Center
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Bob Smith Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
|
Varsity Game to Follow
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Springville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Wilton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields
|
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Central Decatur
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Dunkerton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Collins Railway Street
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
St. Albert
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Baxter
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
West Lyon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Lady Dutch Softball Field
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Cardinal
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Greene County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Albia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Perry
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds North Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Scheels Park, Riverside Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Don Bosco
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Stan Vigness Field, McCallsburg
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Centerville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Nevada
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School Softball Fields
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Gilbert
|
5:45 PM CT
|
901 Forest St
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
North Polk
|
5:45 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
16-3
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
St. Edmond
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clear Lake High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Xavier
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Titan Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Clarksville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
GMG Baseball/Softball Fields GMG Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lamoni Foreman City Park George Foreman City Park (North Park)
|
|
3 innings of JV
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Janesville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Tama Athletic Complex Lee Wiges Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:30 PM CT
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Rockford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
|
|
Game
|
|
|