|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Central Lyon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Janesville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mount Mercy Plaster Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Tama Athletic Complex Softball Field
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
CAM
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
16-4
|
JV then Varsity
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Stanton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard School Softball Field
|
2-1
|
Make up from 5/30
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dow City
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Seymour
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas Sports Complex Softball Field
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Orient-Macksburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
West Sioux
|
5:30 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
15-5
|
Varsity First
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Sidney
|
5:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Woodbine
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Forest City High School Softball Field
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Tri-County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Riceville
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nashua-Plainfield Softball Field (Plainfield)
|
9-2
|
Varsity softball will play first at 6 PM followed by JV.
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Central Springs
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Lake Mills
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
5-4
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
13-1
|
Conference Game
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
North Mahaska
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
11-1
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Osage
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
16-0
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Pekin
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney - Schafer Field
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Sheldon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School Trinity Christian High School
|
9-3
|
4:30 JV
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
North Butler
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
18-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
West Central
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School Softball Field
|
14-4
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School Softball Field
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Centerville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Saling Athletic Complex Softball Field
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Lady Dutch Field
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Danville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
8-6
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Softball Field
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Decorah
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School Varsity Softball Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
SOFTBALL FIELD
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Titan Athletic Complex
|
15-5
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School Eagle Diamond
|
15-14
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:15 PM
|
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Murray
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
17-0
|
|
|
|