|
AGWSR
vs.
East Marshall
|
5:00 PM CT
|
AGWSR BA/SB Complex Softball Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
North Cedar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Denver
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Lewis Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
13-4
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
North Scott
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Davenport North High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines North High School Softball Field
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Bob Smith Softball Field
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Postville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dittmer Sports Complex
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Ottumwa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Softball Field
|
8-4
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School Don Bosco High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
19-3
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Easton Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Midland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Edgewood Colesburg Softball Field
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
East Sac County
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Marshalltown
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Sigourney
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Baxter
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School Softball Diamond
|
12-1
|
Senior night
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Oelwein
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
5-4
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
La Porte City Elementary School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Bettendorf
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Larry Jacobsen Courts
|
14-6
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Clarinda
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field
|
10-6
|
DH-1
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Starmont
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Ames
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
12-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Kee
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Maynard City Park (Suckow Field)
|
16-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School Middle School Gym
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Ankeny
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Muscatine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
1-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
14-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Springville Binley Field
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Davenport West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
St. Vincent Athletic Complex
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Urbandale
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
|
3-2
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
West Branch
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Sioux City North
|
5:29 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Sidney
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Anderson Park
|
10-9
|
Parent Night
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Baxter Sports Complex
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Wagner Softball Field
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
5:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
4-3
|
CPU Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School Softball Field
|
5-4
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Williamsburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Elementary School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dow City
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Earlham
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
11-3
|
Senior Recognition at 5:15 pm
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
11-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Griswold
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Keokuk
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
10-8
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Franklin Field
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
9-5
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
St. Albert
|
5:30 PM CT
|
GCSD Activities Complex
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
South O'Brien
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sioux City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Independence
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Orient-Macksburg
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Orient-Macksburg Community School
|
7-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
ACGC
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Softball Field
|
12-8
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
GMG
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
11-1
|
JV softball will play first at 4 PM followed by varsity.
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Moravia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Seymour Softball Field
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Harlan Community
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Harlan Community
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
South Tama
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South Tama High School South Tama High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
10-0
|
WV Senior Night
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Solon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Sill Field
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
1-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
11-10
|
Varsity First
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Winterset
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Forest City
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
North Iowa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
10-1
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
25-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Humboldt
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School CGD Basebll/Softball complex
|
3-1
|
JV @ 6:00pm-Varsity to Follow @ 7:30pm
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Greenwood Park
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
6:00 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
English Valleys
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
17-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
North Union
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Sports Complex Softball Field
|
14-0
|
Gafme
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Lamoni
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Softball Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
BGM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
6-4
|
Little League/Tee Ball Night at the ball park.
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Butler Elementary
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
8-5
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
West Fork
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
4-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Saydel
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Perry Athletic Complex
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Rockford
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
13-1
|
Conference Game
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
6:00 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
5-1
|
6:00 PM Start / Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
North Scott
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Davenport North High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Ames
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Muscatine
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
|
Youth Night
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Davenport West
|
6:30 PM CT
|
St. Vincent Athletic Complex
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
11-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
750 Maple St
|
14-3
|
JV @ 5:30 -SENIOR NIGHT
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
North Cedar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Denver
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
15-4
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
New London
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Davis County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Clarksville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dave Lee Field Softball Field
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines North High School Softball Field
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Bob Smith Softball Field
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Postville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dittmer Sports Complex
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Softball Field
|
3-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
15-1
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Murray
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Softball Field
|
5-3
|
SR. NIGHT
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Midland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Edgewood Colesburg Softball Field
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Franklin Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Galva-Holstein Upper Elementary School
|
1-0
|
JV at 5:30 and Varsity at 7:00 pm
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Columbus
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
8-3
|
Postponed from 6/2
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
13-3
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
River Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
La Porte City Elementary School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Bettendorf
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Larry Jacobsen Courts
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field
|
13-3
|
DH-2
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Starmont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School High School Softball Field
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Independence
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Kee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maynard City Park (Suckow Field)
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Lady Dutch Softball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School Varsity Softball Field
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
11-1
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Softball Field
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex Softball Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Softball
|
4-2
|
Youth Night + Poster Night!
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Rogers Park - Dodger Diamond
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan Softball Field
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
SOFTBALL FIELD
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
12-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Springville Binley Field
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:00 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School - Baseball/Softball Complex
|
18-0
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sunrise Park Remsen Sunrise Park
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Titan Athletic Complex
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Solon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Sill Field
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
11-3
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Spencer
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Bob Erusha Field
|
6-5
|
"Senior Night"
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Indianola
|
7:15 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
12-7
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Carroll
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Gary Creasman Field
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:15 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Softball (Irwin, IA)
|
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Newton H.A. Lynn Softball Field
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:15 PM CT
|
North Polk High School North Polk Softball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
5-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Pella
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Dunkerton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Stan Vigness Field, McCallsburg
|
17-5
|
JV @ 5:30, Varsity @ 7:15
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School Softball Field 1
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Baxter Sports Complex
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
|
10-6
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Wagner Softball Field
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Softball Field
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Elementary School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
13-8
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
GCSD Activities Complex
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Algona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden Softball Field
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Westwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Greene County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Softball Field
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Crestwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Softball Field
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
PCM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds North Field
|
10-3
|
Senior Recognition Night
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Sioux City North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
South Tama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Tama High School South Tama High School
|
22-0
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School Softball Fields
|
14-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Lisbon
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
14-3
|
|
|
|