|
AGWSR
vs.
East Marshall
|
5:00 PM CT
|
AGWSR BA/SB Complex Softball Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
North Cedar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Denver
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Bob Smith Softball Field
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Postville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dittmer Sports Complex
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Easton Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
East Sac County
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Oelwein
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
5-4
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Clarinda
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field
|
10-6
|
DH-1
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Springville Binley Field
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
West Branch
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School Softball Field
|
5-4
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
11-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
South O'Brien
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
ACGC
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
10-0
|
WV Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
11-10
|
Varsity First
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Forest City
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
25-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
North Union
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Sports Complex Softball Field
|
14-0
|
Gafme
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
8-5
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
West Fork
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
4-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
750 Maple St
|
14-3
|
JV @ 5:30 -SENIOR NIGHT
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
North Cedar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Denver
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
15-4
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Bob Smith Softball Field
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Postville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dittmer Sports Complex
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Galva-Holstein Upper Elementary School
|
1-0
|
JV at 5:30 and Varsity at 7:00 pm
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
13-3
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field
|
13-3
|
DH-2
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
11-1
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Softball Field
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex Softball Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan Softball Field
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
SOFTBALL FIELD
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Springville Binley Field
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:00 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School - Baseball/Softball Complex
|
18-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
11-3
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Spencer
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:15 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Softball (Irwin, IA)
|
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Pella
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Softball Field
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Westwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School Softball Fields
|
14-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Lisbon
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
14-3
|
|
|
|