|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Norwalk
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
16-5
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Franklin Field
|
18-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Waterloo West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Softball Diamond
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Softball Complex
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
6-4
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Softball Fields
|
11-10
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
LeMars
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
17-0
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Bob Erusha Field
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Softball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Franklin Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Softball Diamond
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Softball Complex
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Softball Fields
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Bob Erusha Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
LeMars
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
19-3
|
|
|
|