|
Fort Madison
vs.
Davenport Central
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Brady Street Stadium
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Maquoketa
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Iowa City High
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
12-6
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Valley
|
5:00 PM
|
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Davenport Central
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Brady Street Stadium
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Maquoketa
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Iowa City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park Varsity SB Diamond
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Franklin Field
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sioux City East
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
21-6
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Waterloo West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Softball Complex
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City North
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
12-6
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Saydel
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Waukee
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Valley
|
7:00 PM
|
|
15-12
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Ames
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park Varsity SB Diamond
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Franklin Field
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
9-7
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Softball Complex
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
16-9
|
|
|
|