|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
12-2
|
Varsity First
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
8-3
|
Non Conference Game
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Softball Complex
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Griswold
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
23-0
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Stanton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
14-11
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Janesville High School Softball Diamond Softball Diamond
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas Sports Complex Softball Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
North Mahaska
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
4-1
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Seymour
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
18-0
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Orient-Macksburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
2-1
|
V/JV
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
Whiting
|
5:30 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
West Central
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Westwood
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
14-10
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
West Branch
|
6:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
North Butler
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont Softball Field
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
AGWSR
|
6:00 PM CT
|
La Porte City Elementary School
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex Softball Field
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
13-4
|
JV softball will play first at 5 PM followed by varsity.
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Wapello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
10-0
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Sidney
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
16-12
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Galva-Holstein Upper Elementary School
|
16-6
|
JV at 5:30 and Varsity at 7:00 pm
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Davis County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Saling Athletic Complex Softball Field
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Titan Athletic Complex
|
15-14
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
19-9
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Pekin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
28-27
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
5-2
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
4-0
|
Non Conference Game
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Park
|
10-0
|
|
|
|