|
Camanche
vs.
Cascade
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Anamosa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
10-9
|
VARSITY 1ST
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Lewis Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Maquoketa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Burlington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Pekin
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School Softball Field
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
11-6
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Ogden
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Westwood
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
8-0
|
Varsity Only Non-Conference
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Central Springs
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School Softball Field
|
12-9
|
Lower Level Players Recognition Night
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
AGWSR
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
11-1
|
Newman & AGWSR Triangular
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
750 Maple St
|
8-7
|
JV @ 5:30
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Cascade
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Davis County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School Softball Field
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
New London
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
16-10
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
PCM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
2-1
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg Baseball Field Emmetsburg Baseball/Softball Complex
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Wilhelm Complex Softball Diamond #1
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
15-1
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field
|
8-3
|
DH-2
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
ACGC
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
9-7
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Lady Dutch Field
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Softball Field
|
12-2
|
JV at 5:30 and Varsity at 7:00 pm
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Des Moines Girls Softball Complex
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Panorama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Phil Creese Softball Complex
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Sigourney
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Softball Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan Softball Field
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Jesup
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
11-6
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sunrise Park Remsen Sunrise Park
|
8-0
|
Rescheduled due to girls state golf
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tilford Elementary School
|
11-9
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School Eagle Diamond
|
14-5
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
16-10
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Softball Field
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|