|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
5:30 AM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
12-0
|
Varsity First
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Midland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park, Bellevue
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Central Elkader
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dittmer Sports Complex
|
16-2
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
GMG
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
10-8
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kee Softball Field
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Maynard City Park (Suckow Field)
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Maynard City Park (Suckow Field)
|
19-3
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
16-2
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
AGWSR
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Starmont
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Springville Binley Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Griswold
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Anderson Park
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard School Softball Field
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Sidney
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
14-6
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Essex
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Bedford
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lamoni Foreman City Park George Foreman City Park (North Park)
|
16-6
|
|
|
|
|
Orient-Macksburg
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Orient-Macksburg Community School
|
13-9
|
V/JV
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Baxter
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
9-0
|
JV softball will play first at 4 PM followed by varsity.
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Red Oak
|
5:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
12-4
|
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
CAM
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Vail Park
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
West Harrison
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Woodbine Athletic Complex Softball Field
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Woodbine
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School Tiger Training Center (Weight Room)
|
12-0
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Tri-County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Sigourney
|
6:00 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Keota
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
12-0
|
Host
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Osage
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Lenox
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Des Moines Girls Softball Complex
|
12-3
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
8-5
|
Game
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
English Valleys
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
9-3
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
North Butler
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
17-5
|
Game
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Lake Mills
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
16-0
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Midland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Wapello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
North Tama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School Softball Field
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park, Bellevue
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
21-7
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Central Elkader
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dittmer Sports Complex
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School Softball Field
|
28-10
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Earlham
|
7:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kee Softball Field
|
12-7
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Riverview Complex
|
10-8
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School High School Softball Field
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Davis County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
16-6
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Softball Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Westwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
OABCIG HS Softball Field
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
18-1
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:00 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Starmont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Springville Binley Field
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
GTRA
|
7:00 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School - Baseball/Softball Complex
|
20-0
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sunrise Park Remsen Sunrise Park
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Columbus
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Point South Park
|
10-8
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
West Monona
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
20-4
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
13-7
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
14-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Riverside
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Essex
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
16-6
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Wayne
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
8-4
|
|
|
|