|
Lisbon
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:00 AM CT
|
Lisbon City Park
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:00 AM CT
|
Lisbon City Park
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Springville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Starmont
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Grundy Center
|
5:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School
|
2-1
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Union Community
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
11-1
|
JV / V
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
AGWSR
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
11-1
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
5-1
|
Continue game paused by weather on 6/7/22
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
|
18-11
|
Varsity
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Cardinal
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
East Union
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School
|
8-3
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Danville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Interstate 35
|
5:30 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
7-1
|
Varsity Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Tri-Center
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
9-0
|
Senior Night Varsity @ 5:30pm
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
4-1
|
Game #1
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
4-3
|
Game #2
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Earlham
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Madrid
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Oelwein
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South WInneshiek/NICC Softball Field
|
12-8
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
ACGC
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
HLV
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
11-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Greenwood Park
|
6-2
|
varsity first
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
West Monona
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
9-4
|
Western Valley Conference Tournament Semi Finals
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Sports Complex
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Central Springs
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Union Softball Field
|
10-0
|
6:00 V followed by JV
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Springville
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Durant
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
14-3
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Camanche Baseball "Gus Witt Field"
|
7-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Cascade
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Starmont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park
|
7-6
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
18-0
|
SENIOR NIGHT
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Pekin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Denver
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
7-5
|
Varsity
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Ogden
|
7:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
16-6
|
Varsity Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
9-7
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lowden Memorial Park
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
16-6
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Peterson Brooke Memorial
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Madrid
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
ACGC
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
19-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
13-1
|
JV starts at 5:30
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School
|
8-6
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School Softball Field
|
11-4
|
MSTM Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Earlham
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
25-7
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
West Monona
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
3-2
|
Western Valley Conference Tournament Championship
|
|
|