|
Jesup
vs.
Don Bosco
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
6-5
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Durant
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
11-8
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Hudson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex / Grundy Center
|
7-2
|
JV / Varsity - Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Glenwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Little League Complex
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
4-3
|
JV/V (JV plays first @ 5:00)
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
ACGC
|
5:30 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
6-5
|
Double Header Game 1 - Makeup from 5/24 Rainout
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Benton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Earlham
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
|
Varsity Double Header
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Earlham
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
7-5
|
Varsity Double Header
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School HMS - Peterson Field
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
5:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Softball (Irwin, IA)
|
8-5
|
JV/Varsity Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Kee Softball Field
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Central Decatur
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lamoni Foreman City Park
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Hinton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Riverview Complex
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Pella
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
13-0
|
Game #1
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
East Union
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
11-8
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
BGM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Montezuma
|
6:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
North Union
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Greenwood Park
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
North Iowa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Sports Complex
|
7-4
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
West Fork
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Butler Elementary
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Des Moines Girls Softball Complex
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Rockford
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
West Hancock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Madrid
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
11-5
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
17-3
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Clarke
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Wilton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
10-0
|
Varsity Double Header
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ireton City Park
|
9-6
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Little League Complex
|
12-9
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
11-3
|
senior night
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
OABCIG HS Softball Field
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Peterson Brooke Memorial
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
11-5
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
15-0
|
Game #2
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty Elementary School
|
9-7
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Underwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
10-5
|
4:30 & 5:45 JV, then Varsity
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Benton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kee Softball Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Pella
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
13-3
|
Varsity
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
16-3
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
4-1
|
JV/V (Senior Night)
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Greenwood Park
|
16-0
|
Rescheduled - Varsity Doubleheader
|
|
|