|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
12-0
|
Class 1A - Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
5:00 PM CT
|
E-LC Softball Field
|
1-0
|
Class 3A - Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kimballton Lloyd Petersen Park
|
11-1
|
Class 1A - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
4-3
|
Class 5A - Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
5-4
|
Class 3A - Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Monticello
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School
|
4-1
|
Class 3A - Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Grinnell
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
4-1
|
Class 3A - Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Muscatine Kent-Stein Park
|
12-3
|
Class 2A - Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
ADM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
2-0
|
Class 4A - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
12-2
|
Class 3A - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
6-1
|
Class 5A - Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
4-3
|
Class 5A - Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
13-2
|
Class 5A - Region 5
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Atlantic Middle School
|
11-2
|
Class 3A - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Benton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
6-0
|
Class 4A - Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
4-3
|
Class 5A - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
|
7-1
|
Class 4A - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Burlington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Burlington High School
|
4-0
|
Class 4A - Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
4-3
|
Class 4A - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
4-3
|
Class 5A - Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
12-0
|
Class 2A - Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Marion
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Elementary School
|
3-1
|
Class 4A - Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Creston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
5-3
|
Class 4A - Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
4-1
|
Class 3A - Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:00 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
12-0
|
Class 4A - Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park
|
6-3
|
Class 4A - Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Sioux City North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
12-0
|
Class 5A - Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
12-0
|
Class 4A - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Indianola
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
8-7
|
Class 4A - Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Johnston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
8-0
|
Class 5A - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
10-2
|
Class 4A - Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Davenport West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
12-2
|
Class 5A - Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
15-3
|
Class 3A - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Albia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mustang Sports Complex
|
3-0
|
Class 3A - Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
North Scott
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
6-0
|
Class 4A - Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Union Swea City
|
2-0
|
Class 2A - Region 1
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
10-0
|
Class 5A - Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
5-1
|
Class 4A - Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
4-2
|
Class 5A - Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Sioux Center Open Space Park Softball
|
4-3
|
Class 3A - Region 1
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
3-2
|
Class 5A - Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Ballard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds
|
8-0
|
Class 3A - Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Greene County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
1-0
|
Class 3A - Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Scheels Park, Riverside Park
|
8-4
|
Class 4A - Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
10-0
|
Class 3A - Region 2
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
20-15
|
Class 5A - Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Independence
|
7:00 PM CT
|
St. Vincent Athletic Complex
|
13-0
|
Class 3A - Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
12-2
|
Class 5A - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
|
5-0
|
Class 5A - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
4-3
|
Class 3A - Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Chariton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
10-0
|
Class 3A - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Winterset
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
9-2
|
Class 4A - Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Muscatine Kent-Stein Park
|
9-0
|
Class 5A - Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|