|
East Marshall
vs.
Don Bosco
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
East Buchanan
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
7-5
|
Don Bosco Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
4-3
|
Don Bosco Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Janesville
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
12-0
|
Don Bosco Tournament
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
East Buchanan
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
7-0
|
Don Bosco Invite - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
River Valley
|
12:00 PM
|
|
5-0
|
Hubbard Park
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Kee
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
12-0
|
Don Bosco Tournament
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
BCLUW
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Marshalltown Community College
|
4-2
|
Bobcat Classic
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Lisbon
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Marshalltown Community College
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
2:00 PM
|
|
15-0
|
Sioux City Summer Classic @ Historic Hubbard Park
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
14-0
|
JV at 2:00 followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
2:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
7-6
|
*Rescheduled from 6/10
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Sheldon
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Don Bosco
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
7-0
|
Don Bosco Invite (V only; 2 games w/ opponents tbd) - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Janesville
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
11-0
|
Don Bosco Tourney
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Glenwood
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds
|
3-2
|
varsity
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
3:15 PM CT
|
Marshalltown Community College
|
7-2
|
Marshalltown Tournament (Varsity Only) Field 1
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
4:00 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
South O'Brien
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School
|
13-10
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown Community College
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
7-1
|
JV/Varsity JV Starts at 5 PM, Varsity plays after JV
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Tama Athletic Complex
|
14-1
|
V 5, JV Follows
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Wayne
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
5:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
West Harrison
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dow City
|
16-6
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Stanton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
10-0
|
Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
5:30 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Highland
|
5:30 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Lenox
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Tennis Courts Southwest Valley Softball Field
|
4-3
|
Varsity
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Audubon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Point South Park
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Whiting Senior High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
6:00 PM
|
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
English Valleys
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
North Iowa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
North Union
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
10-0
|
V/JV
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Central Springs
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
20-3
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
BGM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
7-3
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
North Mahaska
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
2-1
|
No JV game tonight. Varsity ONLY.
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
West Fork
|
6:00 PM CT
|
St. Ansgar High School
|
4-3
|
Conference Game/Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Sigourney
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School
|
9-0
|
Conference
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Forest City
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
14-13
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
GTRA
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Murray
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas Sports Complex Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
West Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Springville Binley Field
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
7-3
|
Senior night between games
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Rockford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Softball Field
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
7-0
|
V only following baseball - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Nevada
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School
|
7-4
|
Senior Night
|
|
|