|
Central City
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Midland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park, Bellevue
|
7-4
|
2 Varsity Games
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Midland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park, Bellevue
|
13-3
|
2 Varsity Games
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Springville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Starmont
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Edgewood Colesburg Softball Field
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Sigourney
|
5:00 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Madrid
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
5:00 PM CT
|
GMG Baseball/Softball Fields
|
6-3
|
Varsity 5pm, JV after
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
AGWSR
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex / Hudson
|
9-0
|
JV / Varsity
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
North Linn
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Janesville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
River Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Whiting
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dow City
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
South O'Brien
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ireton City Park
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Crestwood
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Kee Softball Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Bedford
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lied Recreation Center
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
ACGC
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas Sports Complex
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Riverside
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
15-6
|
Varsity @ 5:30pm
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Stanton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Tennis Courts Southwest Valley Softball Field
|
17-0
|
Varsity
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sunrise Park 515 E 3rd St
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Titan Athletic Complex
|
11-1
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
CAM
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Vail Park
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
West Harrison
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Keota
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
14-13
|
V/JV
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Montezuma
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Orient-Macksburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
16-3
|
Home Opener
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Osage
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
HLV
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
North Butler
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
19-0
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
13-9
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School
|
9-2
|
Conference
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Lake Mills
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
18-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Springville
|
6:30 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Starmont
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Edgewood Colesburg Softball Field
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
North Linn
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
15-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Don Bosco
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
29-2
|
5:00 - JV; 6:45 - Varsity
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Midland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park, Bellevue
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mustang Sports Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
13-11
|
Non-Conference
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
New London
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Lenox
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Earlham
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
7:30 PM CT
|
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Collins Railway Street
|
3-0
|
JV followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
7:30 PM CT
|
George Saling Athletic Complex Softball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
5-2
|
jv varsity
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newton - HA Lynn Softball Complex
|
13-5
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School
|
15-2
|
Neutral game
|
|
|