|
Boyer Valley
vs.
ACGC
|
8:00 AM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
12-4
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
8:00 AM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
8-2
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
ACGC
|
9:00 AM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
6-5
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Audubon
|
9:00 AM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
22-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
10-4
|
Bellevue Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Chariton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
12-0
|
Cardinal Invitational Tournament
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Bellevue
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Cole Park
|
3-2
|
Bellevue Tournament
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Davenport North
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Durant High School
|
5-2
|
Durant Classic
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Webster City
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
|
10-3
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
12-0
|
Shenandoah Tournament
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
13-3
|
West Delaware Tournament
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
West Sioux
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
5-3
|
West Sioux Tournament
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
9:15 AM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
West Hancock
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Greenwood Park
|
15-5
|
Suspended in the 3rd inning -rain-resume on June 15
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
ADM
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Denison High School
|
10-1
|
Denison Softball Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Western Christian
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Larchwood Softball Field
|
9-7
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
6-3
|
New Hampton Tournament - $5.00 Admission for Adults; $3.00 for Students
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Saydel
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Phil Creese Softball Complex
|
13-4
|
Woodward-Granger Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Wapello
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
10:00 AM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
18-2
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
West Branch
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Cole Park
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
10:45 AM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
8-7
|
AC/GC-Audubon Tourney @ Guthrie Center
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Central Springs
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
6-1
|
Fort Dodge Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
10:45 AM CT
|
West Delaware High School
|
8-6
|
West Delaware Tourney
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
10:45 AM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
9-1
|
West Delaware Invite
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
10:45 AM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
16-0
|
West Sioux Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Sioux City West
|
10:45 AM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
18-0
|
West Sioux tournament
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
5-3
|
Griswold Triangular
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
|
|
CANCELED
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Hudson
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School / Mason City
|
1-0
|
Newman Catholic Classic / Game 1
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
South Hamilton
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
11:45 AM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
18-4
|
Bellevue Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park
|
2-1
|
Bellevue Tournament
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
|
Monarch Softball Invite
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Ridge View
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Columbus
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
15-4
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Marion
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
10-2
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Larchwood Softball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
AHSTW
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School Softball Field
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
12:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
15-2
|
New Hampton Tournament - $5.00 Admission for Adults; $3.00 for Students
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Monticello
|
12:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
10-0
|
West Delaware Tournament
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
12:00 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
|
duplicate
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
12:30 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
12-3
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Ireton City Park
|
14-11
|
West Sioux Tournament
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
North Union
|
12:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
18-6
|
West Sioux Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Durant
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
|
3-0
|
Indian Classic
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Van Meter
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Pekin
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
12-2
|
Cardinal Invitational Tournament
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Hudson
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School / Mason City
|
6-5
|
Newman Catholic Classic / Game 2
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
West Hancock
|
1:00 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Clinton
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Cole Park
|
7-2
|
Bellevue Tournament
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Audubon
|
2:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
8-2
|
ACGC/Audubon Tourney
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Danville
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
13-3
|
Hilllcrest Classic Consolation Game
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
New Hampton
|
2:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
6-3
|
New Hampton Tournament - $5.00 Admission for Adults; $3.00 for Students
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Phil Creese Softball Complex
|
7-5
|
Tourney
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
5-3
|
Fort Dodge Tournament
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Treynor
|
2:30 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
12-11
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
|
9-5
|
Indian Classic
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Sioux City West
|
2:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
|
West Sioux Tournament
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Panorama
|
3:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
2-0
|
FORFEIT (Tournament)
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Clinton
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
8-3
|
Bellevue Tournament
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Madrid
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
11-1
|
Newman Classic II
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Interstate 35
|
3:00 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
West Branch
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
15-3
|
Bellevue Tournament
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
AHSTW
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School Softball Field
|
15-6
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Cascade
|
4:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
17-3
|
West Delaware Invite
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Marshalltown
|
4:00 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School Softball Fields
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Bellevue
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Cole Park
|
12-0
|
Bellevue Tournament
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Treynor
|
6:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
14-0
|
ACGC Tourney Championship
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
East Marshall
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School Softball Fields
|
4-2
|
Rose Festival
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Pekin
|
11:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|