|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Pleasantville
|
5:30 AM CT
|
Pleasantville Softball Field
|
13-0
|
Varsity Double Header
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Boyden Centennial Park
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Boyden Centennial Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Little League Complex
|
5-4
|
Time Changed
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
7-0
|
JV/V (JV plays first @ 5:00) - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
South Hardin
|
5:00 PM CT
|
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
|
3-0
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
7-2
|
JV / Varsity
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
12-6
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Ogden
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Earlham
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
22-5
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
24-5
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Interstate 35
|
5:30 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
AHSTW
|
5:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Softball (Irwin, IA)
|
13-7
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School |
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South WInneshiek/NICC Softball Field
|
10-0
|
JV 5:30 Varsity 7:00
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
West Central Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Jesup
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Humboldt
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
12-7
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Lake Mills
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
East Sac County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School - Baseball/Softball Complex
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
North Union
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
4-2
|
JV 5, V follows
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Durant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields
|
19-7
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Camanche Baseball "Gus Witt Field"
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Wilton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Ogden
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Earlham
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
19-7
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
ACGC
|
7:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Wapello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lowden Memorial Park
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Pekin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
10-8
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Monticello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Sioux Center Open Space Park Softball
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Softball Field
|
6-5
|
Varsity Double Header
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley Softball Field
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Riverside
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
20-0
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:30 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
12-1
|
|
|
|